Per Fritzell


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 391,220 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Per Fritzell was born on October 2, 1955 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. He is an actor, known for En himla många program (1989), Macken (1986) and Leif (1987). See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 286 people
created 17 Nov 2018
 
a list of 126 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Per Fritzell's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1989-1996)
Macken Bagagesångare / Den sobre herrn / Freestyle-sångare / Jonny Holm / Kondomkunden / Kunden med vattenpump / Långtradchauffören / Man med utombordare / Milton / New York-polis / Polis / Rullskidåkaren / Svensk polis / Turist / Ulrik Söder / Voices from heaven / Vårdare
(1986)
Leif Niklas Kortnoj / Håkan Volt / Assarsson / Gabrielsson / Raggare / Underläkare / Cafeteriaföreståndare / Soldat / Polis
(1987)
Stinsen brinner... filmen alltså Stellan Larsson / Teddy / Bror / Angelo / Torgny / Jack / Statyn
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2013 Hagmans konditori (Video)
 2009 Playa del Sol (TV Series)
Larsan
- En ska bort (2009) ... Larsan
 2008 Stinsen brinner (Video)
 2007 Leaps and Bounds
Bosse
 2006 Den enskilde medborgaren
Kjell Göteson
 2005 Kasinofeber (TV Movie)
 2002 Jul Jul Jul (TV Movie)
 2001 Allt Möjligt (TV Movie)
 2000 GladPack (TV Mini-Series)
Various Roles
 1999 Alla ska bada (TV Movie)
 1999 Mitt i livet (TV Series)
Günter
- Begärets dunkla mål (1999) ... Günter
 1998 Åke från Åstol (TV Movie)
Sigvard , Stig
 1996 Monopol
Hacke Häger
 1995 En på miljonen
Roffe, granne
 1995 Sven Uslings Trio (TV Movie)
Keramik-Olle Usling
 1994 Resan som blev av (TV Movie)
 1994 Rederiet (TV Series)
Kollberg
- Lockande erbjudande (1994) ... Kollberg
 1994 Grisen i säcken (TV Movie)
 1993 Tornado - en tittarstorm (TV Mini-Series)
Perry Mason / Han som köpte badboll / Arkitekten / ...
- Äntligen (1993) ... Perry Mason
- Dom tommaste (1993) ... Han som köpte badboll
- Gatan där det bodde några (1993) ... Arkitekten
- Hur orkar dom? (1993) ... Hockey Hjelm
- Fossenbuses feber (1993) ... Mannen med korven
 1993 Skruven är lös (TV Movie)
Skruvsångare / Publikuppvärmaren / Kanonsångare / ...
 1991 Stinsen brinner... filmen alltså
Stellan Larsson / Teddy / Bror / ...
 1989 Hajen som visste för mycket
Benny Hornsteen
 1987 Cyklar (TV Movie)
Börjankören / Kain / Rosasångare / ...
 1987 Leif
Niklas Kortnoj / Håkan Volt / Assarsson / ...
 1986 Macken (TV Series)
Kondomkunden / Vårdare / Polis / ...
- Del 6 (1986) ... Kondomkunden / Vårdare / Polis
- Del 5 (1986) ... Kunden med vattenpump / Rullskidåkaren / Turist
- Del 4 (1986) ... New York-polis / Milton / Svensk polis / ...
- Del 3 (1986) ... Långtradchauffören / Voices from heaven
- Del 2 (1986) ... Man med utombordare / Jonny Holm
 1986 The Castle Tour (TV Short)
Charmören
 1985 Träsmak (TV Movie)
Chokladpresentatör / Chipspresentatör / Träsmaksångare / ...
 1983 Jonssons onsdag (TV Mini-Series)
Programledare för 11000-kronorsfrågan / Joddlaren / Gnu-sångare / ...
- Del 5: Sista delen (1983) ... Programledare för 11000-kronorsfrågan / Gnu-sångare / Joddlaren
- Fjärde delen: Del 3 (1983) ... Typiskt-sångare / Programledare för 11000-kronorsfrågan
- Del 3: Fjärde delen (1983) ... Doare / Machokillen
- Andra delen: Del 2 (1983) ... Europasångare / Joddlaren / Playback-sångare
- Del 1: Första delen (1983) ... Cirkus Sjuman / Sportsångare
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has been the host of the swedish "Eyewitnesses" tv-program.

Alternate Names:

Galenskaparna | After Shave
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Originally a member of the barbershop group "Aftershave".

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed