No photo available. Represent Pavel Finn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,545,965 this week

Pavel Finn

Pavel Finn was born on June 28, 1940 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Pavel Konstantinovich Finn-Khalfin. He is a writer and actor, known for Rol (2013), Slomannaya podkova (1973) and Valge laev (1971). See full bio »

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pavel Finn's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Rol Writer
(2013)
(1973)
Valge laev Writer
(1971)
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (35 credits)
 2013 Rol (writer)
 2011 I ne bylo luchshe brata (screenplay)
 2009 Chyorta s dva (TV Movie) (writer)
 2008 Tayny dvortsovykh perevorotov (TV Series) (screenplay - 1 episode)
- Vivat, Anna! (2008) ... (screenplay)
 2008 The Gift to Stalin (screenplay)
 2007 The Hollow (adaptation)
 2006 Besy (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Break Point
 2004 Smert Tairova (writer)
 2004 Vecherniy zvon (Video)
 1997 My deti tvoi, Moskva (Short)
 1996 Za co?
 1993 Mest shuta (writer)
 1991 People's Gala Concert (Documentary)
 1990 Zakat
 1986 Svidetel (TV Movie)
 1978 Obyasneniye v lyubvi (screenplay)
 1973 Slomannaya podkova (writer)
 1971 Valge laev (written by)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

P. Finn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of writer Konstantin Yakovlevich Finn.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed