STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,162 this week

Darrell Fetty


Darrell Fetty was born on May 20, 1948 in Milton, West Virginia, USA as Darrell Kenneth Fetty. He is a producer and actor, known for Hatfields & McCoys (2012), 18 Wheels of Justice (2000) and Viper (1994). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Barnaby Jones
A Ransom in Diamonds (S6, Ep16)
Fri, Feb 21 4:00 AM PST on KAZA (023)
Barnaby Jones
A Ransom in Diamonds (S6, Ep16)
Fri, Feb 21 4:00 AM PST on KAZADT (723)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2015 people
created 27 Feb 2018
 
a list of 112 people
created 21 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darrell Fetty's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2012)
(2000-2001)
Viper Producer
(1994-1999)
(1999-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2017 The Dating Game Killer (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 Texas Rising (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- The Rise of the Republic (2015) ... (producer - 2015)
- Vengeance Is Mine (2015) ... (producer - 2015)
- Blood for Blood (2015) ... (producer - 2015)
- Fate and Fury (2015) ... (producer - 2015)
- From the Ashes (2015) ... (producer - 2015)
 2012 America's Feud: Hatfields & McCoys (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 Hatfields & McCoys (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (producer)
 2010 Chasing Mummies (TV Series documentary) (story editor - 2010)
  18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series) (consulting producer - 22 episodes, 2001) (supervising producer - 9 episodes, 2000)
- The Interrogation (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Second Sense (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- The Game (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Once a Thief (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- A Family Upside Down (2001) ... (consulting producer)
 1999-2000 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (TV Series) (producer - 22 episodes)
- SOCEX: Final Exams (2000) ... (producer)
- Brothers (2000) ... (producer)
- Casualties of War (2000) ... (producer)
- Return to Glory (2000) ... (producer)
- Answered Prayers (2000) ... (producer)
 1998 Viper (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Wisegal (1998) ... (producer)
Show Show Actor (38 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Darrel Fetty | Neal M. Noble
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on John Milius] John likened directing a film to being a General leading a military campaign. And he was a great general - always in charge but fun, easy-going, approachable... and tough when he had to be. He knew what he wanted but trusted his "troops" and specialists to do their jobs.

Trivia:

Was a member of a sixties band "The Satisfied Minds". See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed