How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Hogan's Heroes
Fat Hermann, Go Home (S5, Ep17)
Tue, Oct 22 10:00 PM PDT on KAZA (023)
Hogan's Heroes
Fat Hermann, Go Home (S5, Ep17)
Tue, Oct 22 10:00 PM PDT on KAZADT (723)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward H. Feldman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Hogan's Heroes Producer
(1965-1971)
The Queen and I Producer
(1969)
Flamingo Road Producer
(1980-1981)
(1971-1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 1983 Great Day (TV Movie) (supervising producer)
 1980-1981 Flamingo Road (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- Bad Chemistry (1981) ... (producer)
- Hurricane (1981) ... (producer)
- Hell Hath No Fury (1981) ... (producer)
- They Drive by Night (1981) ... (producer)
- Secrets (1981) ... (producer)
 1980/I Alone at Last (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1980 Ethel Is an Elephant (TV Short) (executive producer)
 1980 The Cheap Detective (TV Short) (executive producer)
 1977 The Andros Targets (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Killing of a Porno Queen (1977) ... (producer)
 1976 Spencer's Pilots (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- The Explosives (1976) ... (executive producer)
- The Sailplane (1976) ... (executive producer)
- The Hunted (1976) ... (executive producer)
- The Search (1976) ... (executive producer)
- The Hitchhiker (1976) ... (executive producer)
 1974 Jerry (TV Movie) (producer)
 1973 Murdock's Gang (TV Movie) (producer)
 1971-1973 The Doris Day Show (TV Series) (producer - 48 episodes)
- Byline, Alias Doris (1973) ... (producer)
- Welcome to Big Sur, Sir (1973) ... (producer)
- Meant for Each Other (1973) ... (producer)
- The Magnificent Fraud (1973) ... (producer)
- A Small Cure for Big Alimony (1973) ... (producer)
 1971 Comedy Playhouse (TV Series) (producer - episode "My Wives Jane")
  Hogan's Heroes (TV Series) (executive producer - 85 episodes, 1965 - 1971) (producer - 82 episodes, 1965 - 1969) (associate producer - 1 episode, 1968)
- Rockets or Romance (1971) ... (executive producer)
- Look at the Pretty Snowflakes (1971) ... (executive producer)
- Hogan's Double Life (1971) ... (executive producer)
- Kommandant Gertrude (1971) ... (executive producer)
- The Kamikazes Are Coming (1971) ... (executive producer)
 1969 The Queen and I (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Kowalski of Harvard (1969) ... (producer)
- Don't Make Big Waves (1969) ... (producer)
- The Trousseau (1969) ... (producer)
- But to a Captain, Is He a Captain? (1969) ... (producer)
- Hossfeathers (1969) ... (producer)
 1964 Gomer Pyle: USMC (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- The Case of the Marine Bandit (1964) ... (producer)
- Sergeant Carter, Marine Baby Sitter (1964) ... (producer)
- They Shall Not Pass (1964) ... (producer)
- A Date for the Colonel's Daughter (1964) ... (producer)
- Survival of the Fattest (1964) ... (producer)
 1964 Mr. and Mrs. (TV Movie) (producer)
 1963 Glynis (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Mr. Butterworth Does It Himself (1963) ... (producer)
- Three Men in a Tub (1963) ... (producer)
 1963 Vacation Playhouse (TV Series) (producer)
 1962-1963 Fair Exchange (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- A Woman's Place (1963) ... (producer)
- 'Twas the Fortnight Before Christmas (1962) ... (producer)
- A Young Man's Fancy (1962) ... (producer)
- The Exchange (1962) ... (producer)
 1960-1961 Angel (TV Series) (producer - 32 episodes)
- Promise to a Friend (1961) ... (producer)
- The Wedding (1961) ... (producer)
- Angel of Mercy (1961) ... (producer)
- Goodbye, Young Lovers (1961) ... (producer)
- The Trailer (1961) ... (producer)
 1956 The Box Brothers (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Renting the Attic (1956) ... (producer)
- Gilly's Birthday (1956) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Edward H. Feldmam | Eddie Feldman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is portrayed by Bruce Solomon in Auto Focus (2002).

Nickname:

Eddie See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed