STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,419 this week

Lucy Evans (I)


Lucy Evans was born on September 1, 1985 in England. She is an actress, known for Coronation Street (1960), Mile High (2003) and The 7th Dimension (2009). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 576 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 471 people
created 11 Jul 2016
 
a list of 877 people
created 11 Dec 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 614 people
created 12 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucy Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coronation Street Lauren Wilson
(2007-2008)
Mile High Debs
(2004)
(2009)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2014 Sedu (Short) (completed)
Girl 3
 2006-2017 Doctors (TV Series)
Tia Wesley / Sophie Penrose
- The Open Road (2017) ... Tia Wesley
- The Sound of Rainbows (2006) ... Sophie Penrose
 2016 Angel of Decay
Vonnie
 2015 Three Bad Dates, One Soulmate (TV Movie documentary)
Rana
 2014 Casualty (TV Series)
Mia Cornwell
- First Impressions (2014) ... Mia Cornwell
 2010 Lab Rats
Liz
 2009 The 7th Dimension
Zoe
 2009 My Family (TV Series)
Amanda
- Dog Dazed (2009) ... Amanda
 2008 Waking the Dead (TV Series)
Picnic Woman
- Duty and Honour: Part 1 (2008) ... Picnic Woman
 2007-2008 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Lauren Wilson
- Episode #1.6795 (2008) ... Lauren Wilson
- Episode #1.6794 (2008) ... Lauren Wilson
- Episode #1.6793 (2008) ... Lauren Wilson
- Episode #1.6792 (2008) ... Lauren Wilson
- Episode #1.6789 (2008) ... Lauren Wilson
 2008 Dis/Connected (TV Movie)
Natasha
 2008 The Things I Haven't Told You (TV Movie)
Darcy
 2006 Brief Encounters (TV Mini-Series)
Dannielle Tulloch
- Hot or Not (2006) ... Dannielle Tulloch
 2006 The Gil Mayo Mysteries (TV Mini-Series)
Julie Mayo
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Julie Mayo
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Julie Mayo
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Julie Mayo
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Julie Mayo
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Julie Mayo
 2005 Rocket Man (TV Mini-Series)
Angela Stevenson
- Letting Go (2005) ... Angela Stevenson
- Freefall (2005) ... Angela Stevenson
- Lost and Found (2005) ... Angela Stevenson
- Ingredient X (2005) ... Angela Stevenson
- Bodywork (2005) ... Angela Stevenson
 2005 The Quatermass Experiment (TV Movie)
Janet
 2005 The Stepfather (TV Movie)
Scarlett Veazey
 2004 Holby City (TV Series)
Emma Winchester
- Smoke and Mirrors (2004) ... Emma Winchester
 2004 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Rachel Osbourne
- Episode #1.1235 (2004) ... Rachel Osbourne
 2004 Mile High (TV Series)
Debs
- Episode #2.7 (2004) ... Debs
- Episode #2.1 (2004) ... Debs
 1998-2000 Microsoap (TV Series)
Felicity
- Episode #4.7 (2000) ... Felicity
- Episode #4.6 (2000) ... Felicity
- Episode #4.5 (2000) ... Felicity
- Episode #4.4 (2000) ... Felicity
- Episode #4.3 (2000) ... Felicity
 1996 The Fortunes and Misfortunes of Moll Flanders (TV Movie)
Little Moll
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Touring in the Agatha Christie play 'A Murder is Announced' with Sarah Thomas, Kazia Pelka, Tom Butcher, Jenny Funnell, and Tom Gibbons.

Alternate Names:

Lucia Evans

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lucy has a small blue duck that was given to her as a good luck charm. It has made many appearances in the background of Lucy's most popular work.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed