No photo available. Represent Evy Engelsborg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,110,275 this week

Evy Engelsborg (1921–1980)

Evy Engelsborg was born on January 4, 1921 in Norway. She was an actress, known for Erasmus Montanus (1971), Hedda Gabler (1975) and Ut av mørket (1958). She died on December 16, 1980 in Norway. See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

Died:

(age 59) in Norway

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evy Engelsborg's work have you seen?

Known For

(1971)
Hedda Gabler Berte
(1975)
Ut av mørket Avdelingssøster
(1958)
Kong Sverre Gunnhild, mor til Sverre
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1978 Kong Sverre (TV Mini-Series)
Gunnhild, mor til Sverre
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Gunnhild, mor til Sverre
 1977 Besøk av en gammel dame (TV Movie)
Kaufmans kone
 1975 Hedda Gabler (TV Movie)
Berte
 1974 La musica (TV Movie)
En resepsjonsdame
 1973 Barselstuen (TV Movie)
Anne Signekjerring
 1971 Erasmus Montanus (TV Movie)
Nille
 1964 Minne om to mandager (TV Movie)
Agnes
 1962 Er du våken, Angela? (TV Movie)
En sykepleierske
 1958 Ut av mørket
Avdelingssøster
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Evy Hede Engelsborg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed