Lena Endre


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,947 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Lena Endre was born on July 8, 1955 in Härnösand, Västernorrlands län, Sweden. She is an actress and producer, known for Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017), The Master (2012) and The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2009). She was previously married to Richard Hobert, Thomas Hanzon, Vjeko Benzon and Malte Ekblom. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 26 Jun 2017
 
a list of 401 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 560 people
created 12 Apr 2018
 
a list of 322 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 374 people
created 29 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lena Endre's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kingsman: The Golden Circle The Queen of Sweden
(2017)
The Master Mrs. Solstad
(2012)
The Eye Ingrid
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (59 credits)
 2017 Kingsman: The Golden Circle
The Queen of Sweden
 2017 Die kleine Figur (Short)
Louise Trolle af Bonde
 2017 Måste gitt
Lena
 2015-2016 Acquitted (TV Series)
Eva Hansteen
- The Murderer (2016) ... Eva Hansteen
- The Betrayal (2016) ... Eva Hansteen
- The Hunt (2016) ... Eva Hansteen
- The Verdict (2016) ... Eva Hansteen
- The Disclosure (2016) ... Eva Hansteen
 2016/I Senses (Short)
Helen
 2014 Viva Hate (TV Mini-Series)
Daniels mamma
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Daniels mamma
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Daniels mamma
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Daniels mamma
 2013 Echoes from the Dead
Julia Davidsson
 2012 Coacherna (TV Mini-Series)
Carina
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Carina
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Carina
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Carina
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Carina
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Carina
 2012 The Master
Mrs. Solstad
 2011 Kiss Me
Elisabeth
 2010/I Limbo
Charlotte
 2009-2010 Wallander (TV Series)
Katarina Ahlsell
- Vittnet (2010) ... Katarina Ahlsell
- Indrivaren (2010) ... Katarina Ahlsell
- Arvet (2010) ... Katarina Ahlsell
- Vålnaden (2010) ... Katarina Ahlsell
- Dödsängeln (2010) ... Katarina Ahlsell
 2010 Millennium (TV Mini-Series)
Erika Berger
- Del 6 - Luftslottet som sprängdes (2010) ... Erika Berger
- Del 5 - Luftslottet som sprängdes (2010) ... Erika Berger
- Del 4 - Flickan som lekte med elden (2010) ... Erika Berger
- Del 3 - Flickan som lekte med elden (2010) ... Erika Berger
- Del 2 - Män som hatar kvinnor (2010) ... Erika Berger
 2009 The Girl Who Played with Fire
Erika Berger
 2009 The Angel (uncredited)
 2009 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Erika Berger
 2008 Himlens hjärta
Susanna
 2005 Harry's Daughters
Marie
 2004 Day and Night
Anna
 2004 Aftermath
Vivi
 2004 Three Suns
Hanna Röde
 2003 Tystnadens röst (Short)
 2002 Everyone Loves Alice
Anna
 2000/II Gossip
Rebecca Olsson-Frigårdh
 2000 Faithless
Marianne
 2000 The Birthday
Ingrid
 1999 Jävla Kajsa (TV Series)
Bettan
 1999 Fatimas tredje hemlighet (Short)
Poesikvinnan
 1998 The Eye
Ingrid
 1998 Sanna ögonblick
Viivi
 1998 Från regnormarnas liv (TV Movie)
Hanne Louise Heiberg
 1997 In the Presence of a Clown (TV Movie)
Märta Lundberg
 1997 Run for Your Life
Ingrid
 1997 Expectations
Margareta
 1996 Juloratoriet
Solveig Nordensson
 1996 Jerusalem
Barbro
 1995 Kristin Lavransdatter
Eline Ormsdatter
 1994 Yrrol - En kolossalt genomtänkt film
Begravningsdeltagare
 1993 Hedda Gabler (TV Movie)
Hedda Gabler
 1993 Den ena kärleken och den andra (TV Mini-Series)
Tina
 1992 Sunday's Children
Karin Bergman
 1992 The Best Intentions
Frida Strandberg
 1991 Trappen (TV Mini-Series)
Hasse's Wife (1991-1992)
 1991 The Best Intentions (TV Mini-Series)
Frida Strandberg
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Frida Strandberg
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Frida Strandberg
 1990 Pelle flyttar till Komfusenbo (Short)
Mamma
 1989 Lorry (TV Series)
Medverkande
- Episode #1.6 (1989) ... Medverkande
- Episode #1.5 (1989) ... Medverkande
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... Medverkande
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Medverkande
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Medverkande
 1989 Istanbul
Ingrid
 1988 Kråsnålen (TV Mini-Series)
Monika Nilsson
- Episode #1.5 (1988) ... Monika Nilsson
- Episode #1.4 (1988) ... Monika Nilsson
- Episode #1.3 (1988) ... Monika Nilsson
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... Monika Nilsson
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... Monika Nilsson
 1988 The Visitors
Sara
 1988 Vendetta i en etta (TV Movie)
Eva
 1987-1988 Varuhuset (TV Series)
Ingrid
- Undanflykter och bekännelser (1988) ... Ingrid
- Jag älskar dig, pappa (1988) ... Ingrid
- Pelikanen (1988) ... Ingrid
- Ur lögnen kommer sanningen (1988) ... Ingrid
- Den stora överraskningen (1988) ... Ingrid
 1987 Mio in the Land of Faraway
Mrs. Lundin (Swedish version, voice)
 1984 Slagskämpen
Astrid
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play "Lång dags färd mot natt" See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lene Endre

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hosting Guldbaggegalan in Göteborg Sweden See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed