No photo available. Represent Tracey Emin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,921 this week

Tracey Emin

Tracey Emin was born on July 3, 1963 in Croydon, Surrey, England. She is a director and actress, known for Sometimes the Dress Is Worth More Money Than the Money (2001), Topspot (2004) and Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon (1998). See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 854 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 4 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracey Emin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print commercial for UK's "Marks & Spencer" clothing line with Karen Elson, Grace Coddington, Nicola Adams, Helen Mirren, Laura Mvula and Ellie Goulding - Model See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fat Les 2000
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If I did stuff and everyone said it was wonderful and lovely, I'd think, ooh, what have I done wrong? I wouldn't trust the situation at all. See more »

Trivia:

One of her most famous works of art, 'Tracey Emin's Tent' perished in a fire at Momart's warehouse on an industrial estate in Leyton, east London. (Monday, 24 May, 2004) See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed