No photo available. Represent Jacques Ebner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,336 this week

Jacques Ebner (1935–1999)

Jacques Ebner was born on May 29, 1935 in Paris, France. He was an actor and writer. He died on December 13, 1999 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in Paris, France

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacques Ebner's work have you seen?

Known For

(1976)
Les compagnons d'Eleusis L'agent immobilier
(1975)
Les trois soeurs Andrei Prosorov
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1998 La poursuite du vent (TV Mini-Series)
Colin jeune
 1998 Dossier: disparus (TV Series)
Lucian Giral
- Cyril (1998) ... Lucian Giral
 1996-1997 Urmel (TV Series)
Solmeyer
- Faule Tricks (1997) ... Solmeyer (French version, voice)
- Geisterstunde (1997) ... Solmeyer (French version, voice)
- Pustekuchen (1997) ... Solmeyer (French version, voice)
- Der Schatz des blauen Piraten (1997) ... Solmeyer (French version, voice)
- Winterspeck (1997) ... Solmeyer (French version, voice)
 1995 L'amour en prime (TV Movie)
Horace
 1981-1982 Ulysses 31 (TV Series)
Nono
- Kingdom of Hades (1982) ... Nono (voice)
- Calypso (1982) ... Nono (voice)
- Rebellion on Lemnos (1982) ... Nono (voice)
- Strange Meeting (1982) ... Nono (voice)
- The City of Cortex (1982) ... Nono (voice)
 1982 The Tiger Brigades (TV Series)
Le maquilleur
- Le vampire des Karpathes (1982) ... Le maquilleur
 1981 L'ensorcelée (TV Movie)
Le curé
 1980 Le règlement intérieur
Le médecin
 1979 Le point douloureux
L'homme agression
 1978 Molière
Un comédien de l'Hôtel de Bourgogne
 1978 Mon premier amour
Le portier de nuit
 1977 Commissaire Moulin (TV Series)
- Marée basse (1977)
 1977 Le Sheriff
 1976 Gloria mundi
 1976 Freiwillige Feuerwehr (TV Series)
Erster Franzose
- Kabelbrand (1976) ... Erster Franzose
 1976 La ville est à nous
Le député
 1975 Les compagnons d'Eleusis (TV Series)
L'agent immobilier
 1975 Operation Lady Marlene
L'agent de police
 1974 La mort d'Ivan Ilitch (TV Movie)
L'homéopathe
 1974 Les trois soeurs (TV Movie)
Andrei Prosorov
 1969 Fortune (TV Series)
Le caissier
 1967 En votre âme et conscience (TV Series)
- L'affaire Jobard (1967)
 1967 Salle n° 8 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.14 (1967)
- Episode #1.13 (1967)
- Episode #1.11 (1967)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Laurent Barre
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed