Lucas Elliot Eberl


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,123 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Lucas Elliot Eberl was born on March 29, 1986 in Boulder, Colorado, USA. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for Letters from Iwo Jima (2006), Choose Connor (2007) and Getting That Girl (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Planet of the Apes
Mon, Dec 16 3:00 AM PST on BBCA (136)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4284 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 926 people
created 26 May 2018
 
a list of 88 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucas Elliot Eberl's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Choose Connor Producer
(2007)
Getting That Girl Ferrat Barret
(2011)
Phantoms Tunnel Boy
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2018 Shadow of a Gun
Richard
 2018 Marfa Girl 2
Luke
 2018 You See the Moon (Short)
 2018/I The Maestro
Adam (Brilliant Student)
 2017 Good Time
Arcade Guy (uncredited)
 2016 Daredevil (TV Series)
Daniel Gibson
- .380 (2016) ... Daniel Gibson
- The Man in the Box (2016) ... Daniel Gibson
- Seven Minutes in Heaven (2016) ... Daniel Gibson
 2015 Oh Gallow Lay (Short)
 2015 Masterless
Derek
 2015 The Slap (TV Series)
- Anouk (2015)
 2014/I Perfect Girl (Short)
Jeff
 2014 Menthol
Roth (as Luke Eberl)
 2013 Final Recourse
Will (as Luke Eberl)
 2013/I Ashley
Randall (as Luke Eberl)
 2012 The Napkin (Short)
Luke (as Luke Eberl)
 2011 Getting That Girl
Ferrat Barret (as Luke Eberl)
 2010 Here & Now
Young David (as Luke Eberl)
 2010 Surprise, Surprise
David Brand (as Lucas Elliot)
 2009 Numbers (Short)
James (as Luke Eberl)
 2009 Eyeborgs
Jarett Hewes (as Luke Eberl)
 2009/III Adam (Short)
Adam (as Luke Eberl)
 2007 Everything You Don't Know I Don't Know (Short)
Denali (as Luke Eberl)
 2006 Letters from Iwo Jima
Sam (as Lucas Elliot)
 2006 Big Love (TV Series)
Boy in Car
- Eviction (2006) ... Boy in Car (as Lucas Elliot)
 2005 Fellowship
Elliott (as Luke Eberl)
 2005 Sugar Mountain (Short)
Jude (as Luke Eberl)
 2005 Landslide (TV Movie)
Steven Decker (as Luke Eberl)
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series)
Wayne Larkin 1986
- Lover's Lane (2004) ... Wayne Larkin 1986 (as Luke Eberl)
 2004 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Terry Shein
- Sins of the Father (2004) ... Terry Shein (as Luke Eberl)
 2004 Boston Public (TV Series)
Dominick Avery
- Chapter Seventy-Nine (2004) ... Dominick Avery (as Luke Eberl)
 2003 Fillmore! (TV Series)
Oscar Mabini / Cuzzy Shotwell / Jeeter / ...
- Links in a Chain of Honor (2003) ... Oscar Mabini (voice, as Luke Eberl)
- The Nineteenth Hole Is a Shallow Grave (2003) ... Cuzzy Shotwell (voice, as Luke Eberl)
- South of Friendship, North of Honor (2003) ... Jeeter / Henchman (voice, as Luke Eberl)
 2003 A Painted House (TV Movie)
Trot Spruill (as Luke Eberl)
 2003 Searching for Haizmann
Julian Cain (as Luke Eberl)
 2001 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Young Daniel
- Famous Last Words (2001) ... Young Daniel (as Luke Eberl)
 2001 Planet of the Apes
Birn (as Luke Eberl)
 2000 Lost in the Pershing Point Hotel
Young Storyteller (as Luke Eberl)
 1998 Phantoms
Tunnel Boy (as Luke Eberl)
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lucas Eberl | Luke Eberl | Lucas Elliot | Lucas Elliott
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named one of the "10 Young Americans to Watch", Movie Maker Magazine, 2008.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed