Jeff East


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,279 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Jeff East was born on October 27, 1957 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is an actor, known for Superman (1978), Tom Sawyer (1973) and Huckleberry Finn (1974). He has been married to Pascale Lambert East since October 23, 2015. He was previously married to Lori East. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

How the West Was Won
The Rustler (S3, Ep2)
Tue, Nov 19 4:00 PM PST on INSP (171)
M*A*S*H
Settling Debts (S11, Ep7)
Mon, Nov 25 7:30 PM PST on KAZA (023)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 841 images
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 07 May 2013
 
a list of 300 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 83 people
created 10 Jan 2016
 
list image
a list of 61 people
created 18 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff East's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Superman Young Clark Kent
(1978)
Tom Sawyer Huckleberry Finn
(1973)
Huckleberry Finn Huckleberry Finn
(1974)
Pumpkinhead Chris
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2018/II Terminal
Becker
 2017 Ransom's Law (TV Series)
Nathan Cooley
- The First Enactment ... Nathan Cooley
- A Damascene Blade ... Nathan Cooley
- The Social Viability Index ... Nathan Cooley
 2010/II Last Breath
Dennis
 2009 Misfortune Smiles (Short)
The Great Oswald
 1993 Deadly Exposure
Anderson
 1992 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series)
Mr. Fukes
- The Big Sleep... Not! (1992) ... Mr. Fukes
 1992 Blue Champagne (Video)
Sam
 1991 The New Adam-12 (TV Series)
Officer Carson
- D.A.R.E. (1991) ... Officer Carson
 1990 Shades of LA (TV Series)
Jack Dymond
- Some Like It Cold (1990) ... Jack Dymond
 1989 Another Chance
Harlen
 1988 Pumpkinhead
Chris
 1984-1986 1st & Ten (TV Series)
Bryce Smith
- The Veterans (1986) ... Bryce Smith
- You Are Who You Eat (1985) ... Bryce Smith
- Wine Time (1985) ... Bryce Smith
- Uneasy Lies the Head (1985) ... Bryce Smith
- The Sins of the Quarterback (1985) ... Bryce Smith
 1986 Dream West (TV Mini-Series)
Tim Donovan
- Part II (1986) ... Tim Donovan
- Dream West (1986) ... Tim Donovan
 1985 Otherworld (TV Series)
Rev
- Village of the Motorpigs (1985) ... Rev
 1984 Up the Creek
Rex Crandall
 1983 Masquerade (TV Series)
Tim
- Diamonds (1983) ... Tim
 1983 The Day After (TV Movie)
Bruce Gallatin
 1982 M*A*S*H (TV Series)
Lt. Pavelich
- Settling Debts (1982) ... Lt. Pavelich
 1981 Deadly Blessing
John Schmidt
 1980 Klondike Fever
Jack London
 1979 Mary and Joseph: A Story of Faith (TV Movie)
Joseph
 1979 Insight (TV Series)
Rob
- When, Jenny? When? (1979) ... Rob
 1979 How the West Was Won (TV Series)
Orly
- The Rustler (1979) ... Orly
 1978 Superman
Young Clark Kent
 1978 Summer of Fear (TV Movie)
Peter Bryant
 1977 The Ghost of Cypress Swamp (TV Movie)
Lonny Bascombe
 1974-1977 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Russ Hanson / Josh McClaren / Lonny Bascombe
- The Ghost of Cypress Swamp (1977) ... Lonny Bascombe
- The Flight of the Grey Wolf: Part 2 (1976) ... Russ Hanson
- The Flight of the Grey Wolf: Part 1 (1976) ... Russ Hanson
- Return of the Big Cat: Part 2 (1974) ... Josh McClaren
- Return of the Big Cat: Part 1 (1974) ... Josh McClaren
 1976 The Flight of the Grey Wolf (TV Movie)
Russ Hanson
 1974 Return of the Big Cat (TV Movie)
Josh McClaren
 1974 Huckleberry Finn
Huckleberry Finn
 1973 Tom Sawyer
Huckleberry Finn
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bull

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed