No photo available. Represent Leo Durocher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,228 this week

Leo Durocher (1905–1991)

Leo Durocher was born on July 27, 1905 in West Springfield, Massachusetts, USA as Leo Ernest Durocher. He was an actor, known for Main Street to Broadway (1953), Matinee Theatre (1955) and Campbell Summer Soundstage (1952). He was married to Lynne Walker Goldblatt, Laraine Day, Grace Dozier and Ruby Hartley. He died on October 7, 1991 in Palm ... See full bio »

Sundance Stars Cast Their Biopics

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jude Law, and more stars at Sundance 2020 share who they'd like to be played by in a movie of their lives.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 23 Feb 2011
 
a list of 65 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 71 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 681 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 
a list of 175 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leo Durocher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1953)
(1955)
The George Gobel Show NBC Executive
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1964 The Donna Reed Show (TV Series)
Leo Durocher
- Play Ball (1964) ... Leo Durocher
 1963 Mister Ed (TV Series)
Leo Durocher
- Leo Durocher Meets Mister Ed (1963) ... Leo Durocher
 1963 The Beverly Hillbillies (TV Series)
Leo Durocher
- The Clampetts and the Dodgers (1963) ... Leo Durocher
 1955 Matinee Theatre (TV Series)
 1955 The George Gobel Show (TV Series)
NBC Executive
- Episode #2.5 (1955) ... NBC Executive
 1953 Main Street to Broadway
Leo Durocher
 1943 Whistling in Brooklyn
Leo Durocher (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

This is not an eighth-place ballclub. - after being hired as manager of the Chicago Cubs, who had finished eighth the previous season, and proceeded to finish last in his first season See more »

Trivia:

Left the Houston Astros after the 1973 season and retired from baseball when he felt he could no longer relate to the modern ballplayer. See more »

Nickname:

The All-American Out See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed