No photo available. Represent Nancy Dow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,970 this week

Nancy Dow (1936–2016)

Nancy Dow was born on July 22, 1936 in New York City, New York, USA as Nancy Ellen Dow. She was an actress, known for The Wild Wild West (1965), The Ice House (1969) and Mr. Terrific (1966). She was married to John Aniston and John Tunis Melick, Jr. She died on May 25, 2016 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including Rian Johnson's Knives Out and Disney's live-action Mulan.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 25 May 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 23 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1380 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 
a list of 119 people
created 22 Jul 2015
 
a list of 770 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Dow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1967)
The Ice House Jan Wilson
(1969)
Mr. Terrific Redhead
(1967)
Pure Lynne
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2004 Pure
Lynne
 1969 The Ice House
Jan Wilson
 1967 Mr. Terrific (TV Series)
Redhead
- The Sultan Has Five Wives (1967) ... Redhead
 1967 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
Tersa
- The Night of the Tartar (1967) ... Tersa
 1966 The Beverly Hillbillies (TV Series)
Athena
- The Woodchucks (1966) ... Athena
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Mother
- Jennifer Aniston (2010) ... Herself - Mother
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nancy Aniston
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2011 and 2012, Dow had a couple of strokes, which affected her ability to speak and walk. On the morning of May 23, 2016, she was taken by ambulance from her home in Toluca Lake, Los Angeles. She died two days later at 79 years old. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

If you were around in the early aughts, you might've had the same reaction. Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now



Recently Viewed