No photo available. Represent Phyllis Douglas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,575 this week

Phyllis Douglas (I) (1936–2010)

Phyllis Douglas was born on July 24, 1936 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Phyllis Callow. She was an actress, known for Star Trek: The Original Series (1966), Canon City (1948) and Batman (1966). She was married to Robert B. Boyce and Macgregor Douglas. She died on May 12, 2010 in Palm Springs, California. See full bio »

Oscars Red Carpet Stars Assemble Superhero Squads

Regina King, Rian Johnson, Tony Hale, and more stars pick the actors and characters they'd recruit for their superhero squads.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Gone with the Wind
Sun, Feb 23 7:00 PM PST on TCM (082)
Star Trek: The Original Series
The Galileo Seven (S1, Ep16)
Mon, Feb 24 8:00 PM PST on KCOPDT4 (123)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 13 May 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 24 May 2018
 
a list of 46 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 350 images
created 03 Jan 2019
 
a list of 1353 people
created 19 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phyllis Douglas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Star Trek: The Original Series Girl #2 / Yeoman Mears
(1967-1969)
Canon City Myrna
(1948)
Batman Josie
(1967)
Girls Town Eleanor
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1971 Wild Rovers (uncredited)
 1971 Medical Center (TV Series)
Telethon Girl #2
- Countdown (1971) ... Telethon Girl #2
 1967-1969 Star Trek: The Original Series (TV Series)
Girl #2 / Yeoman Mears
- The Way to Eden (1969) ... Girl #2
- The Galileo Seven (1967) ... Yeoman Mears
 1967 Batman (TV Series)
Josie
- The Joker's Epitaph (1967) ... Josie
- The Joker's Last Laugh (1967) ... Josie
 1965 Sally and Sam (TV Short)
Nurse
 1961 Atlantis: The Lost Continent
Girl (uncredited)
 1960 Cimarron
Sadie (uncredited)
 1959 Girls Town
Eleanor
 1959 The Beat Generation
Beatnik (uncredited)
 1959 Night of the Quarter Moon
Teenager (uncredited)
 1958 Andy Hardy Comes Home
Girl #1 (uncredited)
 1958 Handle with Care
Student (uncredited)
 1957 Until They Sail
Local Girl (uncredited)
 1957 Raintree County
Undetermined Secondary Role (uncredited)
 1957 The Joker Is Wild
Chorine (uncredited)
 1948 Canon City
Myrna
 1939 Gone with the Wind
Bonnie Blue Butler - Age 2 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2004 Kiss 'N' Tell: Romance in the 23rd Century (Video documentary short)
Girl
 2004 Reflections on Spock (Video documentary short)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Phyllis Hodges
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the daughter of famous Assistant Director, Ridgeway Callow, and Peggy Watts. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed