STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,743 this week

Bruce Dickinson (I)


Bruce Dickinson was born on August 7, 1958 in Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England as Paul Bruce Dickinson. He is an actor, known for A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989), Fighting with My Family (2019) and Bride of Chucky (1998). He has been married to Paddy Bowden since May 1990. They have three children. He was previously married to... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ice Pilots NWT
Snowplane (S5, Ep3)
Tue, Jan 28 5:00 PM PST on WEATH (046)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 117 people
created 10 Mar 2014
 
a list of 5 people
created 02 Dec 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 29 Sep 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 23 Dec 2014
 
a list of 16 people
created 03 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Dickinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
Bride of Chucky Soundtrack
(1998)
Bean Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2018 Iron Maiden: Run to the Hills, Live (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 2017 Iron Maiden: Wasted Years, Live (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 2016 Iron Maiden: Death or Glory, Live (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 2015 Iron Maiden: Speed of Light (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson (voice)
 2010 Iron Maiden: Satellite 15... The Final Frontier (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson (voice)
 2008 Chemical Wedding
Landlord / Blind Man
 2006 Iron Maiden: Different World (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson (voice)
 2006 Iron Maiden: The Reincarnation of Benjamin Breeg (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 2005 Iron Maiden: No More Lies, Live (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 2003 Iron Maiden: Rainmaker (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 2003 Iron Maiden: Wildest Dreams (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson (voice)
 2001 Iron Maiden: Brave New World, Live (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 2000 Iron Maiden: Out of the Silent Planet (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 2000 Iron Maiden: The Wicker Man (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1999 Smash Mouth: All Star (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1996 Iron Maiden: Afraid to Shoot Strangers (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1993 Iron Maiden: Hallowed Be Thy Name (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1993 Iron Maiden: Tailgunner (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1992 Iron Maiden: Fear of the Dark (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1992 Iron Maiden: Wasting Love (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1992 Iron Maiden: From Here to Eternity (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1992 Iron Maiden: Be Quick or Be Dead (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1990 Iron Maiden: Bring Your Daughter... to the Slaughter (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1990 The Paradise Club (TV Series)
Jake Skinner
- Rock and Roll Roulette (1990) ... Jake Skinner
 1990 Iron Maiden: Mother Russia (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1990 Iron Maiden: Holy Smoke (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1989 Iron Maiden: Infinite Dreams (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1988 Iron Maiden: The Clairvoyant (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1988 Iron Maiden: The Evil That Men Do (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1988 Iron Maiden: Can I Play with Madness (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1986 Iron Maiden: Stranger in a Strange Land (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1986 Iron Maiden: Wasted Years (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1985 Iron Maiden: Run to the Hills, Live (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1985 Iron Maiden: Running Free (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1984 Iron Maiden: Aces High (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1984 Iron Maiden: 2 Minutes to Midnight (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1983 Iron Maiden: The Trooper (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1983 Iron Maiden: Flight of Icarus (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1982 Iron Maiden: The Number of the Beast (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1982 Iron Maiden: Run to the Hills (Video short)
Bruce Dickinson
 1981 The Incubus
Samson lead singer (uncredited)
 1980 Biceps of Steel (Short)
Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
Show Show Composer (19 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Presented a series of programmes on Discovery Channel. The programmes were about the history of aviation and airplanes.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life on the road can get a little one-dimensional. I didn't want to reach 40 and have to say all I'd done was look out the window of a tour bus and get drunk. See more »

Trivia:

Currently on the "Dance of Death World Tour" with Iron Maiden (19/10/2003 - 12/12/2003). See more »

Trademark:

Often says "Scream for Me" in concerts to the audience See more »

Nickname:

Bruce-Bruce See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed