STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,844 this week

Oscar De La Hoya


Oscar De La Hoya was born on February 4, 1973 in Montebello, California, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for Mano a Mano: The Battle for Mexico (2017), Mano a Mano: Chuck Lidell vs Tito Ortiz #LidellOrtiz3 (2018) and Los Golden Boys (2015). He has been married to Millie Corretjer since October 5, 2001. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 1434 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 244 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 25 Jul 2018
 
a list of 70 people
created 15 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oscar De La Hoya's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
  Puncher to Promoter (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2019 Mano a Mano: Canelo vs Jacobs (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2019 I Am Boxing 2 (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2018 Mano a Mano: Canelo vs Rocky (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2018 Mano a Mano: Final Judgment (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 Mano a Mano: Chuck Lidell vs Tito Ortiz #LidellOrtiz3 (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Golden Boy on ESPN (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Carlos Morales vs. Dardan Zenunaj (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Rey Perez (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Jose Martinez vs. Jesus Martinez (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Ismael Barroso (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Diego De La Hoya vs. Erik Ruiz (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 HBO Boxing (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Canelo Alvarez vs. Gennady Golovkin (2017) ... (executive producer: Golden Boy Media and Entertainment)
 2017 I Am Boxing (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Mano a Mano: The Battle for Mexico (TV Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Los Golden Boys (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (79 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for collect call service provider, 10-10-220 (2000), English language. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Interviews | 6 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | oscardelahoya.com

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is always space for improvement, no matter how long you've been in the business. See more »

Trivia:

Friends with George Lopez. See more »

Nickname:

The Golden Boy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed