Paul Daniels (II) (1938–2016)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,157 this week
Clip
2:19 | Clip
Paul Daniels was born on April 6, 1938 in South Bank, Middlesbrough, England as Newton Edward Daniels. He was an actor and producer, known for Killing Clovis Dardentor, The All Star Impressions Show (2009) and The Little and Large Show (1978). He was married to Debbie McGee and Jacqueline Skipworth. He died on March 17, 2016 in Wargrave, Berkshire... See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 18 Aug 2017
 
a list of 59 people
created 18 Jan 2016
 
a list of 546 people
created 14 Oct 2014
 
a list of 163 people
created 31 Oct 2016
 
a list of 36 people
created 01 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Daniels's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2009)
Apples Butterfly
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2012/I Apples
Butterfly (voice)
 2009 The All Star Impressions Show (TV Special)
Declan Donnelly
 2009/II Jam (Short)
Mr. Craddock
 1995 Paul Daniels's Secrets (TV Series)
Paul Daniels
- Unaired Pilot ... Paul Daniels
 1990 Mother Goose Rock 'n' Rhyme (TV Movie)
Special Guest Appearance
 1990 The Little and Large Show (TV Series)
- Episode #10.2 (1990)
 1986 Wizbit (TV Series)
- Nasinamon Island (1986)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (130 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Heineken Beer (2001) See more »

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

P. Daniels

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I said to a fella, "Is there a B&Q in Henley?" He said, "No, there's an H, an E, an N, an L and a Y". See more »

Trivia:

He became interested in magic when he read a book entitled "How to Entertain at Parties". He practiced tricks for his family and friends, and began performing in local youth clubs. See more »

Nickname:

Ted

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed