No photo available. Represent Étienne Daho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 139,691 this week

Étienne Daho

Étienne Daho was born on January 14, 1956 in Oran, Oran, France. See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 10 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Étienne Daho's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Irreversible Soundtrack
(2002)
Time Out Soundtrack
(2001)
The Pillow Book Soundtrack
(1996)
Nearest to Heaven Music Department
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
  Killing Eve (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Desperate Times (2019) ... (performer: "Remember")
- I Have a Thing About Bathrooms (2018) ... (performer: "Voodoo Voodoo" - uncredited) / (writer: "Voodoo Voodoo" - uncredited)
  Le Van (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (performer: "Épaule tattoo") / (writer: "Épaule tattoo")
 2015 Parisienne (lyrics: "Duel au soleil") / (performer: "Duel au soleil")
 2005 La fête de la chanson française (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (performer: "Mon Manège à Moi")
 2002 Nearest to Heaven (performer: "Tu mi delirio")
 2002 Irreversible (performer: "Mon Manège à Moi")
 2001 Time Out (writer: "Week-End A Rome")
 1999 Nos vies heureuses (writer: "Conne")
 1997 La fureur du samedi (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 November 1997 (1997) ... (performer: "Week-end à Rome")
 1996 The Pillow Book (writer: "Blonde")
 1995 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 9 November 1995 (1995) ... (performer: "He's on the Phone")
  Vitamine (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1986) (performer - 1 episode, 1986) (writer - 1 episode, 1986)
- Episode dated 17 December 1986 (1986) ... (lyrics: "Duel au soleil") / (performer: "Épaule Tattoo", "Duel au soleil", "Tombé pour la France", "Petit Papa Noël") / (writer: "Épaule Tattoo", "Tombé pour la France", "Mon avion et moi")
 1986 Sexy Folies (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 17 September 1986 (1986) ... (performer: "Épaule Tattoo")
 1986 Toutes folles de lui (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 August 1986 (1986) ... (performer: "Épaule Tattoo")
 1985 Champs-Elysées (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 January 1985 (1985) ... (performer: "Week-end à Rome")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Singer: album "Sortir ce soir" (2005)

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Etienne Daho | Saint Etienne feat. Étienne Daho
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed