Elisha Cuthbert


STARmeter
Top 500
Down 144 this week
Trailer
0:34 | Trailer
Elisha Ann Cuthbert (born November 30, 1982) is a Canadian actress and model. She became internationally known for playing Kim Bauer in the series 24 (2001); Danielle in the teen comedy film The Girl Next Door (2004) and Carly Jones in the 2005 in of House of Wax (2005). She was voted the sexiest actress in the world in 2015 by the magazine ... See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Old School
Wed, Oct 23 7:00 AM PDT on MTV2 (153)
Love Actually
Wed, Oct 23 8:40 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 30 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 40 images
updated 24 Mar 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 15 May 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 07 Jan 2018
 
a list of 43 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elisha Cuthbert's work have you seen?

User Polls

What 'Mind-Blowing' Film Has Elisha Cuthbert Seen Most?

Elisha Cuthbert, star of "The Ranch," reveals a "fabulous" show she cannot miss, the greatest hockey movie of all time, and the movie she has seen the more than any other.

Watch now

2 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2004)
24 Kim Bauer
(2001-2010)
House of Wax Carly Jones
(2005)
The Quiet Nina Deer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
  Eat Wheaties! (post-production)
Janet Berry-Straw
 2016-2019 The Ranch (TV Series short)
Abby
- Perfect Storm (2019) ... Abby
- Welcome to the Future (2019) ... Abby
- Without a Fight (2019) ... Abby
- Last Time for Everything (2019) ... Abby
- The Devil Is Alive and Well (2019) ... Abby
 2015 The Plateaus (TV Series)
Elisha
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Elisha
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Elisha
 2015 One Big Happy (TV Series)
Lizzy
- Wedlocked (2015) ... Lizzy
- A Tale of Two Hubbies (2015) ... Lizzy
- Flight Risk (2015) ... Lizzy
- Crushing It (2015) ... Lizzy
- Out of the Closet (2015) ... Lizzy
 2014 Just Before I Go
Penny
 2011-2013 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Alex Kerkovich
- Brothas & Sisters (2013) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Deuce Babylove 2: Electric Babydeuce (2013) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Unsabotagable (2013) ... Alex Kerkovich
- The Ballad of Lon Sarofsky (2013) ... Alex Kerkovich
- She Got Game Night (2013) ... Alex Kerkovich
 2012 The Gaslight Anthem: Here Comes My Man (Video short)
Elisha
 2012 Happy Endings: Happy Rides (TV Series)
Alex Kerkovich
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Alex Kerkovich
 2010 The Forgotten (TV Series)
Maxine Denver
- Designer Jane (2010) ... Maxine Denver
- Living Doe (2010) ... Maxine Denver
- Donovan Doe (2010) ... Maxine Denver
- Train Jane (2010) ... Maxine Denver
- Mama Jane (2010) ... Maxine Denver
 2001-2010 24 (TV Series)
Kim Bauer
- Day 8: 5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. (2010) ... Kim Bauer
- Day 8: 4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. (2010) ... Kim Bauer
- Day 7: 7:00 a.m.-8:00 a.m. (2009) ... Kim Bauer
- Day 7: 6:00 a.m.-7:00 a.m. (2009) ... Kim Bauer
- Day 7: 5:00 a.m.-6:00 a.m. (2009) ... Kim Bauer
 2009 Guns (TV Mini-Series)
Francis Dett
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Francis Dett
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Francis Dett
 2008 Ny-Lon (TV Movie)
Edie
 2008 Family Guy (TV Series)
New Bedford
- Tales of a Third Grade Nothing (2008) ... New Bedford (voice)
 2008 My Sassy Girl
Jordan Roark
 2007 He Was a Quiet Man
Venessa Parks
 2007 Captivity
Jennifer
 2006 24: The Game (Video Game)
Kim Bauer (voice)
 2005 Weezer: Perfect Situation (Video short)
 2005 The Quiet
Nina Deer
 2005 House of Wax
Carly Jones
 2004 The Girl Next Door
Danielle
 2003 Love Actually
Carol-Anne - American Goddess
 2003 Old School
Darcie
 2001 Largo Winch (TV Series)
Abbey
- Dear Abbey (2001) ... Abbey
 2001 My Daughter's Secret Life (TV Movie)
Katlin Palmerston
 1996-2000 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
Megan / Young Girl
- The Tale of the Night Nurse (2000) ... Megan
- The Tale of Many Faces (2000) ... Megan
- The Tale of the Laser Maze (2000) ... Megan
- The Tale of the Last Dance (2000) ... Megan
- The Tale of the Photo Finish (2000) ... Megan
 2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Madison
- Mail to the Chief (2000) ... Madison
 2000/I Believe
Katherine Winslowe
 1999 Who Gets the House?
Emily Reece
 1999 Airspeed
Nicole Stone
 1999 Time at the Top
Susan Shawson
 1998 Nico the Unicorn
Carolyn Price
 1997 Dancing on the Moon
Sarah
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cameo appearance in Paris Hilton's music video, "Nothing in This World", which is a take off of The Girl Next Door. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 9 Articles | 16 Pictorials | 27 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was lucky . . . [in Los Angeles] I found what I wanted to do when I was 11. See more »

Trivia:

Ranked #65 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100 Women of 2011 list. See more »

Nickname:

Leesh

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed