STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,178 this week

Christina Crawford (I)


Christina Crawford was born on June 11, 1939, to teenage parents. She was later adopted by screen legend Joan Crawford, originally named Joan Crawford Jr. When she was 11 months old, she was taken to Nevada, where she was formally adopted by Joan and renamed Christina. Her early life was one of happiness living with her "Mommie Dearest". When she ... See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 316 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 
a list of 606 people
created 01 Apr 2011
 
a list of 119 people
created 11 Jun 2015
 
a list of 72 people
created 19 Aug 2015
 
a list of 13 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christina Crawford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Secret Storm Joan Borman Kane (1968-1969)
(1954)
The Sixth Sense Betty Blake
(1972)
(1961)
Wild in the Country Monica George
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1972 The Sixth Sense (TV Series)
Betty Blake
- I Do Not Belong to the Human World (1972) ... Betty Blake
 1971 Ironside (TV Series)
Edie Stockton
- Lesson in Terror (1971) ... Edie Stockton
 1971 Marcus Welby, M.D. (TV Series)
Sister Mary Eileen Kirkpatrick
- Elegy for a Mad Dog (1971) ... Sister Mary Eileen Kirkpatrick
 1970 The Cliff (TV Movie)
 1970 Medical Center (TV Series)
Dr. Myle
- Scream of Silence (1970) ... Dr. Myle
 1970 Matt Lincoln (TV Series)
- Sheila (1970)
 1968/I Faces
Woman Scattering Coins on Bar
 1961 Force of Impulse
Ann
 1961 Wild in the Country
Monica George
 1954 The Secret Storm (TV Series)
Joan Borman Kane (1968-1969)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Neil Simon's play, "Barefoot in the Park," at the Cape Playhouse in Dennis, Massachusetts with Tab Hunter in the cast.

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

David & Christina
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Cathy Crawford disputing her claims that their mother, Joan Crawford, was abusive] Cathy has been very vocal about her experience, and that's her privilege, but there was eight years' difference between us. She was two when I was sent to boarding school. She couldn't have known anything about my or Chris' [Christopher Crawford] experience - zip, nothing. She wasn't there - she wasn't even ... See more »

Trivia:

When Christina began her acting career, her mother asked her to change her last name so it wouldn't look like she was using the name to her advantage. Christina refused. See more »

Nickname:

Tina

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed