No photo available. Represent 'Lighthorse' Harry Cooper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 714,443 this week

'Lighthorse' Harry Cooper (1904–2000)

'Lighthorse' Harry Cooper was born on August 4, 1904 in Leatherhead, Surrey, England. He is known for his work on The Caddy (1953). He died on October 17, 2000 in White Plains, New York, USA. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 149 people
created 07 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of 'Lighthorse' Harry Cooper's work have you seen?

Known For

The Caddy Harry Cooper
1953

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1953 The Caddy
Harry Cooper
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1953 The Caddy (technical advisor)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional golfer. See more »

Nickname:

Pipeline

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed