No photo available. Represent Darcy Conyers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 289,370 this week

Darcy Conyers (1919–1973)

Darcy Conyers was born on July 19, 1919 in Tanganyika. He was a director and actor, known for The Night We Got the Bird (1961), The Devil's Pass (1957) and The Secret of the Forest (1956). He died in November 1973. See full bio »

Born:

in Tanganyika

Died:

(age 54)

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darcy Conyers's work have you seen?

Known For

The Devil's Pass Director
(1957)
(1956)
Nothing Barred Director
(1961)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D'Arcy Conyers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

British second feature writer/director of the 1950's and 60's, a former actor.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed