Carol Cole (I) (1944–2009)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,412 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Carol Cole was born on October 17, 1944 in West Medford, Massachusetts, USA. She was an actress, known for The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974), Sanford and Son (1972) and Grady (1975). She was married to Martin Kibbes and Charles Simon. She died on May 19, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sanford and Son
The Family Man (S4, Ep25)
Sat, Dec 14 9:30 PM PST on TVONE (163)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1395 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 201 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 490 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 
a list of 1134 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carol Cole's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sanford and Son Ellie Marshall, Grady's Daughter
(1975)
Grady Ellie Wilson Marshall
(1975-1976)
Model Shop Barbara
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1975-1976 Grady (TV Mini-Series)
Ellie Wilson Marshall
- The Weekend (1976) ... Ellie Wilson Marshall
- Grady Takes a Wife (1976) ... Ellie Wilson Marshall
- Bureaucracy (1976) ... Ellie Wilson Marshall
- The Strike (1976) ... Ellie Wilson Marshall
- The Meterman (1976) ... Ellie Wilson Marshall
 1975 Sanford and Son (TV Series)
Ellie Marshall, Grady's Daughter
- The Family Man (1975) ... Ellie Marshall, Grady's Daughter
 1974 The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
The Secretary
 1970 Promise at Dawn
Louison - a nurse
 1969 The Mad Room
Chris
 1969 Model Shop
Barbara
 1967 T.H.E. Cat (TV Series)
Marcie Moore
- The Ninety Percent Blues (1967) ... Marcie Moore
 1966 The Silencers
Waitress (uncredited)
 1956-1957 The Nat King Cole Show (TV Series)
Sweetie / Cookie
- Episode #3.8 (1957) ... Sweetie
- Episode #1.8 (1956) ... Cookie
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carole Cole | Caroline Cole
Edit

Did You Know?


Nickname:

Cookie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed