STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,462 this week

Véronique Cloutier


Véronique Cloutier was born on December 31, 1974. She is an actress and producer, known for Dangerous People (2002), Days of Darkness (2007) and Frankenstein and Me (1996). She has been married to Louis Morissette since June 30, 2012. They have three children. See full bio »

Born:

June's Most Anticipated Streaming Titles

We look at the most anticipated streaming titles for June 2020, from "The Twilight Zone" Season 2 to Spike Lee's Da 5 Bloods.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Véronique Cloutier's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dangerous People Roxane Labelle
(2002)
(2007)
(1996)
Les héritiers Duval VJ de Musique Plus
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2003-2018 Bye-Bye (TV Series)
Various / Marie-Mai / Julie Schnauzer
- Bye-Bye 2018 (2018)
- Bye-Bye 2014 (2014)
- Bye-Bye 2013 (2013) ... Various
- Bye-Bye 2012 (2012)
- Bye-Bye 2011 (2011) ... Various
 2018 Julien Lacroix (TV Series)
 2018 En audition avec Simon (TV Series)
Véronique Cloutier
- Guylaine Tremblay (2018) ... Véronique Cloutier
 2007 Days of Darkness
Line
 2002 Dangerous People
Roxane Labelle
 2002 Music Hall (TV Series)
Sylvie Bruneau
 1996 Frankenstein and Me
Vampire
 1995 Les héritiers Duval (TV Series)
VJ de Musique Plus
- Episode #1.19 (1995) ... VJ de Musique Plus (as herself)
 1993 Ent'Cadieux (TV Series)
Véronique Chartier (1994)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Morning woman at CIEL-FM See more »

Alternate Names:

Les Morrissette | herself

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her boyfriend is Louis Morissette, a popular humorist from Québec. See more »

Nickname:

Véro

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed