STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 200,522 this week

Danny Bak-Keung Chan (1958–1993)


Danny Bak-Keung Chan was born on September 7, 1958 in Hong Kong, China. He is known for his work on An Autumn's Tale (1987), Dou qi xiao shen xian (1985) and Job Hunter (1981). He died on October 25, 1993 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 35) in Hong Kong

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 28 Sep 2015
 
a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Bak-Keung Chan's work have you seen?

Known For

(1987)
Dou qi xiao shen xian Music Department
(1985)
Job Hunter Actor
(1981)
Encore Ken Chung
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1987 An Autumn's Tale
Vincent
 1986 My Family
 1981 Job Hunter
 1980 Encore
Ken Chung
 1980 The Happenings
Chan Chi Keung (Guest star)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 1986 My Family (vocals)
 1985 Dou qi xiao shen xian (vocals)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Has a sweet smile as always See more »

Nickname:

Danny Boy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed