STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,657 this week

Neville Chamberlain (1869–1940)


Neville Chamberlain was born on March 18, 1869 in Edgbaston, Birmingham, England as Arthur Neville Chamberlain. He was married to Anne de Vere Cole. He died on November 9, 1940 in Heckfield, Hampshire, England. See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Monty Python's Flying Circus
Whither Canada? (S1, Ep1)
Sat, Feb 29 6:30 AM PST on IFC (125)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 65 people
created 25 Dec 2012
 
a list of 838 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 203 people
created 27 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neville Chamberlain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Biography Himself
1962

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1962 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (93 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

14 Portrayals | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It would be madness for the country to stop rearming until we were convinced that other countries would act in the same way. For the time being, therefore, we should relax no particle of effort until our deficiencies had been made good. See more »

Trivia:

He attempted to form an anti-fascist alliance with the Soviet Union in August 1939, but this was made impossible when Poland and Romania said they would not allow the Red Army to be stationed on their territory in order to deter a German invasion. The Soviet Union subsequently signed the Molotov-Ribbentrop Pact with Germany on 23 August 1939. See more »

Nickname:

The Coroner

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed