Sean Callery


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,172 this week
Trailer
2:44 | Trailer
Sean Callery was born in 1964 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA. He is a composer, known for 24 (2001), Bones (2005) and Star Trek Generations (1994). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 29 Aug 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 30 Jun 2015
 
a list of 230 people
created 07 Aug 2017
 
a list of 51 people
created 30 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Callery's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 11 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

24 Composer
(2001-2010)
Bones Composer
(2008-2017)
Star Trek Generations Sound Department
(1994)
Homeland Composer
(2011-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (49 credits)
 2012-2019 Elementary (TV Series) (145 episodes)
- Unfriended (2019)
- The Latest Model (2019)
- On the Scent (2019)
- Miss Understood (2019)
 2015-2019 Jessica Jones (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- A.K.A Everything (2019)
- A.K.A Hellcat (2019)
 2019 The Hot Zone (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Hidden (2019)
- Quarantine (2019)
- Expendable (2019)
- Charlie Foxtrot (2019)
- Cell H (2019)
 2018-2019 Bull (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Pillar of Salt (2019)
- The Good One (2019)
- Bounty (2019)
- Don't Say a Word (2019)
 2016-2018 Designated Survivor (TV Series) (43 episodes)
- Run (2018)
- Target (2018)
- Bad Reception (2018)
- Capacity (2018)
 2011-2018 Homeland (TV Series) (84 episodes)
- All In (2018)
- Clarity (2018)
- Useful Idiot (2018)
 2017 Doubt (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- The Return (2017)
- Finally (2017)
- To See, to Tell (2017)
 2016-2017 24: Legacy (TV Series) (12 episodes)
 2013-2016 24: India (TV Series) (47 episodes)
- Day 2: 8am - 9am (2016)
- Day 2: 7am - 8am (2016)
- Day 2: 6am - 7am (2016)
- Day 2: 5am - 6am (2016)
 2016 Girl #2 (Short)
 2015 Minority Report (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Fiddler's Neck (2015)
- The Present (2015)
- Fredi (2015)
- Hawk-Eye (2015)
- Mr. Nice Guy (2015)
 2015 Backstrom (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Rock Bottom (2015)
- Corkscrewed (2015)
- I Like to Watch (2015)
 2014 Small Time
 2013 A Holmes of Their Own (Video short)
 2013 Holmes Sweet Holmes (Video short)
 2013 In Liu of Watson (Video short)
 2013 Set Tour with Lucy Liu (Video short)
 2012 The Finder (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Bullets (2012)
 2010-2011 The Whole Truth (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- The End (2011)
- Perfect Witness (2011)
- Cold Case (2010)
 2011 Batman: Night's End (Short)
 2011 The Confession (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- Chapter 10 (2011)
- Chapter 9 (2011)
- Chapter 8 (2011)
- Chapter 7 (2011)
- Chapter 6 (2011)
 2011 The Kennedys (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes)
- Lancer and Lace (2011)
- Cuban Missiles (2011)
- Life Sentences (2011)
- Bobby's War (2011)
 2005-2011 Medium (TV Series) (123 episodes)
- Me Without You (2011)
- Labor Pains (2011)
- Only Half Lucky (2011)
 2008 The Making of '24: Redemption' (Video short)
 2008 24: Redemption (TV Movie)
 2006-2008 Shark (TV Series) (34 episodes)
- One Hit Wonder (2008)
- Bar Fight (2008)
 2008 The Rookie: Day 3 Extraction (TV Mini-Series)
 2007 The ½ Hour News Hour (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Episode #1.17 (2007)
- Episode #1.16 (2007)
- Episode #1.15 (2007)
- Episode #1.13 (2007)
 2007 24: Day Six - Debrief (TV Mini-Series short)
 2006 24: DVD Board Game (Video)
 2006 Treasure Hunters (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Finale (2006)
- Back to America (2006)
- Founding Fathers (2006)
 2006 Not Like Everyone Else (TV Movie)
 2006 24: The Game (Video Game)
 2005 Mayday (TV Movie)
 2000-2001 Sheena (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Unsafe Passage (2001)
- Tyler Returns (2001)
- Jewel (2001)
 2000 Freedom (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Lonewolf (2000)
- Siege (2000)
- Freezone (2000)
- Enemy (2000)
- Assassins (2000)
 2000 Blowback
 1995 Fun House Express (Short)
 1990 A Mom for Christmas (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Sound department (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided additional music to the 1989 Siegfried & Roy in Las Vages show.

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sean P. Callery
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won a 2006 American Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers Award in the Top TV Series category for his work on Medium (2005).

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed