No photo available. Represent James Cagnard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 877,160 this week

James Cagnard

James Cagnard was born on September 10, 1943 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Melancholia (2011), Stinger (2005) and Poison (1991). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

It's All About Love
Thu, Oct 24 4:30 AM PDT on STZCI (625)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Cagnard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Melancholia Michael's Father
(2011)
Stinger Maj. Gen. Ashford
(2005)
Poison Bartender
(1991)
The Befallen Town Scotsman
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2011 Melancholia
Michael's Father
 2008 Second Avenue (TV Series)
American fight promoter
- Episode #1.67 (2008) ... American fight promoter
 2007 Dark Floors (Short)
Gus
 2006 Hem till byn (TV Series)
Guest at party
- Avsnitt 51 (2006) ... Guest at party
 2005 En decemberdröm (TV Series)
Lucky Lips
- Årets julklapp (2005) ... Lucky Lips
- En fruktansvärd ost (2005) ... Lucky Lips
- Återföreningen (2005) ... Lucky Lips
- Budbäraren (2005) ... Lucky Lips
- Underjorden (2005) ... Lucky Lips
 2005 Stinger
Maj. Gen. Ashford
 2003 The Befallen (TV Mini-Series)
Town Scotsman
 2003 It's All About Love
Managers Assistant (uncredited)
 1991 Poison
Bartender
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jim Cagnard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed