No photo available. Represent Michael Burkett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,406 this week

Michael Burkett (I) (1969–2005)

Michael Burkett was born on December 29, 1969 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He was an actor, known for The Strange Game of Hyde and Seek (2004), Nancy Nancy (2006) and Blue Heelers (1994). He was married to Becky Russell. He died on July 17, 2005 in Melbourne. See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Burkett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
Blue Heelers Baz Duggan / Maurice Haig / SImon McGinty / Slasher
(1995-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2015 Average Bloke
Felix
 2006 Nancy Nancy
Pim
 2004 Meat for Satan's Icebox (Video)
Mr. Cleek
 2004 The Strange Game of Hyde and Seek (Short)
Mr. Hyde
 2004 Stingers (TV Series)
Iggy
- Mea Culpa (2004) ... Iggy
- Brave New World (2004) ... Iggy
- Twilight (2004) ... Iggy
 1995-2004 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Maurice Haig / Baz Duggan / SImon McGinty / ...
- Great Expectations (2004) ... Maurice Haig
- Stable Mates (2002) ... Baz Duggan
- On the Road (2000) ... SImon McGinty
- Juggling with Smoke (1995) ... Slasher
 2001 Round the Twist (TV Series)
Shadow Master
- The Shadow Player (2001) ... Shadow Master
 1999 Redball
Porn cinema pancil
 1998 Halifax f.p. (TV Series)
Morgue Attendant
- Isn't It Romantic (1998) ... Morgue Attendant
 1994 The Damnation of Harvey McHugh (TV Series)
Morris
- Spay Misty for Me: Part 2 (1994) ... Morris
- Under the Rainbow (1994) ... Morris
- Spay Misty for Me: Part 1 (1994) ... Morris
- How Green Was My Ballot (1994) ... Morris
- A Tree Grows in Botswana (1994) ... Morris
 1994 Halfway Across the Galaxy and Turn Left (TV Series)
Technical Wizard
- First Day at School (1994) ... Technical Wizard
 1992-1993 The New Adventures of Black Beauty (TV Series)
Frank
- The Exchange (1993) ... Frank
- Held to Ramsom (1993) ... Frank
- The Petition (1993) ... Frank
- Bella Remembers (1993) ... Frank
- The Arrival (1993) ... Frank
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2006 Nancy Nancy (performer: "Jimmy Started the Wolrd War")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Hyde Behind the Scenes (Video documentary short)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Boronia Boys
TV Actor
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Myk

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed