Robert Buckley (II)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 452 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Robert Earl Buckley was born on May 2, 1981 in Los Angeles, California. As a child Robert was on the chubby side and he swam with a t-shirt on. He was also named the most likely to be a superhero by classmates after rescuing four students on horseback. The Southern California native earned an economics degree at the University of California. While... See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 11 Mar 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 
a list of 41 people
created 27 Jan 2016
 
a list of 39 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 24 Sep 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 30 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Buckley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

666 Park Avenue Brian Leonard
(2012-2013)
(2017)
Fashion House Michael Bauer
(2006)
One Tree Hill Clay Evans
(2009-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2019/II Love in Store (TV Movie)
David Crabtree
 2019/I Love in Store (TV Movie)
David
 2015-2019 iZombie (TV Series)
Major Lilywhite / Major Lillywhite
- All's Well That Ends Well (2019) ... Major Lillywhite
- Bye, Zombies (2019) ... Major Lillywhite
- Killer Queen (2019) ... Major Lillywhite
- Night and the Zombie City (2019) ... Major Lillywhite
- The Fresh Princess (2019) ... Major Lillywhite
 2018 The Christmas Contract (TV Movie)
Jack Friedman
 2017 Dimension 404 (TV Series)
Adam
- Matchmaker (2017) ... Adam
 2017 Powerless (TV Series)
Dan
- Emily Dates a Henchman (2017) ... Dan
 2014 Play It Again, Dick (TV Series)
Gaston
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Gaston
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Gaston
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Gaston
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Gaston (credit only)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Gaston (credit only)
 2013-2014 Hart of Dixie (TV Series)
Peter
- Back in the Saddle Again (2014) ... Peter
 2012-2013 666 Park Avenue (TV Series)
Brian Leonard
- Lazarus (2013) ... Brian Leonard
- The Elysian Fields (2013) ... Brian Leonard
- Sins of the Fathers (2013) ... Brian Leonard
- The Comfort of Death (2013) ... Brian Leonard
- Hypnos (2012) ... Brian Leonard (credit only)
 2009-2012 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Clay Evans
- One Tree Hill (2012) ... Clay Evans
- Anyone Who Had a Heart (2012) ... Clay Evans
- Danny Boy (2012) ... Clay Evans
- Hardcore Will Never Die, But You Will (2012) ... Clay Evans
- Every Breath Is a Bomb (2012) ... Clay Evans
 2011/II Z (Short)
Wyatt
 2009 Privileged (TV Series)
David Besser
- All About a Brand New You! (2009) ... David Besser
- All About Betrayal (2009) ... David Besser
 2008-2009 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series)
Kirby Atwood
- Chapter Twenty: La Vie En Pose (2009) ... Kirby Atwood
- Chapter Nineteen: Lovers' Leaps (2009) ... Kirby Atwood
- Chapter Eighteen: Indecent Exposure (2008) ... Kirby Atwood
- Chapter Seventeen: Bye, Bye Baby (2008) ... Kirby Atwood
- Chapter Sixteen: Thanksgiving (2008) ... Kirby Atwood
 2008 Flirting with Forty (TV Movie)
Kyle Hamilton
 2008 Killer Movie
Nik
 2007 American Heiress (TV Series)
Matthew Wakefield
- Episode #1.36 (2007) ... Matthew Wakefield
- Episode #1.25 (2007) ... Matthew Wakefield
- Episode #1.22 (2007) ... Matthew Wakefield
- Til Death Do Us Part (2007) ... Matthew Wakefield
- Office Space (2007) ... Matthew Wakefield
 2007 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Brandon Bishop
- Unhappy Medium (2007) ... Brandon Bishop
 2007 Archer House (Short)
Lance
 2006 Fashion House (TV Series)
Michael Bauer
- All in the Family (2006) ... Michael Bauer
- There's Got to Be a Morning After (2006) ... Michael Bauer
- Nothing Ventured... Nothing Capital Gained (2006) ... Michael Bauer
- A New Foundation (2006) ... Michael Bauer
- Highlights #12 (2006) ... Michael Bauer
 2006 Capturing Q (Short)
Dillon
 2006 Petrified (Video)
Agent Tanner
 2006 When a Killer Calls (Video)
Matt
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Webisode series of advertisements for New York New York Hotel Casino.

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I like girls who are funny with a warped sense of humor. See more »

Trivia:

Married actress Jenny Wade in May 2018. See more »

Nickname:

Buckles

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed