Valerie Breiman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,363 this week
Trailer
2:36 | Trailer
Ms Breiman was born in San Francisco in 1964, youngest of five, to an architect father and mother who made children's television shows. When she was nine the parents split and she was brought up by her mother, who introduced her to her love of cinema. Acting and modelling in her teens she enrolled at the San Francisco State University to read ... See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dangerous Curves
Tue, Oct 22 8:30 AM PDT on FLIX (602)
She's Having a Baby
Wed, Oct 23 8:35 AM PDT on SHO2 (580)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 12 Apr 2014
 
a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 683 people
created 17 Sep 2013
 
a list of 2983 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 396 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valerie Breiman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Love & Sex Writer
(2000)
(1989)
Overnight Writer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
  Milo Murphy's Law (TV Series short) (staff writer - 19 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (written by - 10 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Sphere and Loathing in Outer Space (2019) ... (staff writer) / (written by)
- Escape/Milo in Space (2019) ... (staff writer)
- The Mid-Afternoon Snack Club/Parks and Wreck (2019) ... (staff writer) / (written by - segment "Parks and Wreck")
- Safety First/Cavendish Unleashed (2019) ... (staff writer)
 2012/I Overnight (written by)
 2011 Friends with Benefits (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- The Benefit of Being Shallow (2011) ... (written by)
- The Benefit of Mentors (2011) ... (written by)
 2000 Love & Sex (written by)
 1989 Going Overboard (written by)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Valeri Breiman | Eirelav Nameirb

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed