No photo available. Represent Gisèle Braunberger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,102,216 this week

Gisèle Braunberger

Gisèle Braunberger was born on August 2, 1935 in Paris, France. She is an actress and production manager, known for Madame de la Carlière ou Sur l'inconséquence du jugement public de nos actions particulières (1988), En attendant l'auto... (1970) and Astragal (1968). She was previously married to Pierre Braunberger. See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gisèle Braunberger's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 1968 Astragal
Nini (as Gisèle Hauchecorne)
 1965 L'affaire des poissons (Short)
Mademoiselle Opportune (as Gisèle Hauchecorne)
 1965 La dame à la longue vue (Short)
 1964 La difficulté d'être infidèle...
Chantal, la bonne (as Gisèle Hauchecorne)
 1963 Ève sans trêve (Short)
La jeune fille (as Gisèle Hauchecorne)
 1963 L'épouse infernale (Short)
 1963 La rentrée (Short)
 1962 Vivre Sa Vie
Concierge (uncredited)
 1962 The Immoral Moment (as Gisèle Hauchecorne)
 1961 L'idée fixe (Short)
Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gisèle Hauchecome | Gisèle Hauchecorne
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed