No photo available. Represent Jackie Brambles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,884 this week

Jackie Brambles

Jackie Brambles was born on March 1, 1967 in Essex, England. She is an actress, known for Armored Core (1997), Treasure Planet: Battle at Procyon (2002) and The Clue Finders' Math Adventures (1999). She has been married to David Todd since August 4, 2005. They have two children. She was previously married to Jim Sherry. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Brambles's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2002 Treasure Planet: Battle at Procyon (Video Game)
Felinid Crew (voice)
 1999 The Clue Finders' Math Adventures (Video Game)
The Writer (voice)
 1997 Armored Core (Video Game) (voice)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Worked as a DJ for BBC Radio 1 starting in 1989 lasting 5 years.

Alternate Names:

Jakkie Brambles | Jakki Brambles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 40, a daughter Florence Todd on March 7, 2007. Child's father is her 2nd husband, David Todd. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed