STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,167 this week

Jacek Borcuch


Jacek Borcuch was born on April 17, 1970 in Kwidzyn, Pomorskie, Poland. He is a director and actor, known for All That I Love (2009), Lasting (2013) and Tulips (2004). He has been married to Ilona Ostrowska since 2004. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 521 people
created 01 Feb 2011
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacek Borcuch's work have you seen?
2 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

All That I Love Director
(2009)
Lasting Director
(2013)
Tulips Director
(2004)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2014-2015 Prawo Agaty (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Episode #7.13 (2015)
- Episode #7.12 (2015)
- Episode #7.11 (2015)
- Episode #7.10 (2015)
- Episode #7.8 (2015)
 2013 Lasting
 2012 Without Secrets (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Episode #2.35 (2012)
- Episode #2.34 (2012)
- Episode #2.30 (2012)
- Episode #2.29 (2012)
- Episode #2.25 (2012)
 2006 Mrok (TV Series) (series director - 8 episodes)
- Temida (2006) ... (series director)
- Krol zycia (2006) ... (series director)
- Doskonaly plan (2006) ... (series director)
- Pamietnik (2006) ... (series director)
- Milosc moze zabic (2006) ... (series director)
 2005 Magda M. (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2005)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2004 Tulips
 2000 Kallafiorr
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Borcuch | T. Borcuch | Jacek Boreuch
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of composer Daniel Bloom.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed