No photo available. Represent Leslie Bohem? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,608 this week

Leslie Bohem

Leslie Bohem was born on September 25, 1951 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Leslie Karoly Bohem. He is a writer and producer, known for Taken (2002), The Darkest Hour (2011) and Daylight (1996). See full bio »
1 photo »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslie Bohem's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Taken Writer
(2002)
(2011)
Daylight Writer
(1996)
Dante's Peak Writer
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (15 credits)
  North of Cheyenne (screenplay) (announced)
  Shut Eye (TV Series) (created by - 20 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (written by - 5 episodes, 2016) (story by - 1 episode, 2016) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 2016)
- There's No Place Like Home (2017) ... (creator)
- Vérité (2017) ... (creator)
- Karma Chameleon (2017) ... (creator)
- Purple Hearts (2017) ... (creator)
- Crimes and Punishments (2017) ... (creator)
 2014-2015 Extant (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Double Vision (2015) ... (written by - as Les Bohem)
- The Other Side (2015) ... (written by - as Les Bohem)
- Empathy for the Devil (2015) ... (written by - as Les Bohem)
- A Pack of Cards (2014) ... (written by)
- Extinct (2014) ... (written by)
 2015 Tracers (uncredited)
 2011 The Darkest Hour (story)
 2004 The Alamo (written by)
 2002 Taken (TV Mini-Series) (creator - 10 episodes)
- Taken (2002) ... (creator)
- John (2002) ... (creator)
- Dropping the Dishes (2002) ... (creator)
- God's Equation (2002) ... (creator)
- Charlie and Lisa (2002) ... (creator)
 1997 Dante's Peak (written by)
 1996 Daylight (written by)
 1993 Twenty Bucks (written by)
 1993 Nowhere to Run (screenplay)
 1990 Kid (written by)
 1989 Desperado: Badlands Justice (TV Movie) (story) / (teleplay)
 1989 A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (screenplay) / (story)
 1989 The Horror Show (written by)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leslie K. Bohem | Les Bohem
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played bass with musical group Sparks in the early to mid-1980s. See more »

Nickname:

Les

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed