Brady Bluhm


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,190 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Brady Bluhm was born on July 6, 1983 in San Bernardino County, California, USA as Brady William Bluhm. He is known for his work on Dumb and Dumber (1994), Dumb and Dumber To (2014) and Star Trek: Voyager (1995). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Designing Women
The Emperor's New Nose (S5, Ep16)
Fri, Oct 18 1:30 AM PDT on KFTRDT2 (200)
Dumb and Dumber
Sat, Oct 19 3:30 AM PDT on TBS (033)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brady Bluhm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1994)
(2014)
(1995)
Snow Falling on Cedars Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2014 Dumb and Dumber To
Billy
 2005 Alma and King Noah's Court (Video)
Elder Johansen
 2004 Rocket Power (TV Series short)
Kid
- Summer Breezy/Sammy's Fortune (2004) ... Kid (voice)
 2001 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Alan
- Bully for You (2001) ... Alan
 1999 Winnie the Pooh: Seasons of Giving (Video)
Christopher Robin (voice)
 1999 Clueless (TV Series)
Walter
- Prom Misses, Prom Misses (1999) ... Walter
 1999 Winnie the Pooh: A Valentine for You (TV Short)
Christopher Robin (voice)
 1998 Dragon Friend (TV Short)
Alex (voice)
 1998 A Winnie the Pooh Thanksgiving (Video short)
Christopher Robin (voice)
 1998 Of Light and Darkness (Video Game)
The Family
 1997 Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for Christopher Robin (Video)
Christopher Robin (voice)
 1997 The Dog of Flanders
Nello (English version, voice)
 1996 Alone in the Woods
Justin Rogers
 1995 Animated StoryBook: Winnie the Pooh and the Honey Tree (Video Game)
Christopher Robin (voice)
 1995 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Latika
- Time and Again (1995) ... Latika
 1994 The Crazysitter
Jason Van Arsdale
 1994 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Timmy
- Brown in Toyland (1994) ... Timmy (as Brady Bluhn)
 1994 Dumb and Dumber
Billy
 1994 In Search of Dr. Seuss (TV Movie)
Marco (segment "McElligot's Pool")
 1994 Baywatch (TV Series)
Jackson Harris
- Western Exposure (1994) ... Jackson Harris
 1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Archie
- Family Matters (1993) ... Archie
 1993 The Ben Stiller Show (TV Series)
Child / Kevvy
- A Few Good Scouts (1993) ... Child
- At the Beach (1993) ... Kevvy
 1992 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Little Boy / Matt
- It's Not Easy Being Green (1992) ... Little Boy
- R.N. on the Rebound (1992) ... Matt
 1992 Roseanne (TV Series short)
Trick-or-Treater
- Halloween IV (1992) ... Trick-or-Treater
 1992 Life Goes On (TV Series)
Boy
- Confessions (1992) ... Boy
 1990-1991 Get a Life (TV Series)
Bobby Potter
- Chris and Larry Switch Lives (1991) ... Bobby Potter
- Houseboy 2000 (1991) ... Bobby Potter
- The Counterfeit Watch Story (1991) ... Bobby Potter (credit only)
- Roots (1991) ... Bobby Potter (credit only)
- Zoo Animals on Wheels (1990) ... Bobby Potter
 1991 Designing Women (TV Series)
Boy
- The Emperor's New Nose (1991) ... Boy
 1990 Opposites Attract (TV Movie)
Police Chief
 1990 Burning Bridges (TV Movie)
Eli Hollinger
 1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series)
Bobby Iger
- Simply Irresistible (1989) ... Bobby Iger
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brandy Bluhm | Brady Bluhn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actor Brandon Bluhm See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed