No photo available. Represent Golfo Bini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,124,587 this week

Golfo Bini (1904–1989)

Golfo Bini was born in 1904. She was an actress, known for I arhontissa ki o alitis (1968), O Atsidas (1962) and To paidi tou methystaka (1961). She was married to Nikitas Platis. She died on December 8, 1989 in Greece. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 85) in Greece

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Golfo Bini's work have you seen?

Known For

I arhontissa ki o alitis Boatman's wife
(1968)
O Atsidas Actress
(1962)
Myrtle Actress
(1961)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Golfo Billi

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed