Pooja Bhatt (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,166 this week
Trailer
2:19 | Trailer
Pooja was born on February 24, 1972 in the Gujarati-speaking Bhatt family. Her dad's name is Mahesh, and her mom's maiden name was Loraine Bright. After the marriage, her mother changed her name to Kiran Bhatt. Mahesh separated from Loraine and re-married Soni Razdan, an actress in her own right. The Bhatts live in Bandra, Bombay. She has two ... See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 08 Sep 2015
 
a list of 6 people
created 22 Dec 2012
 
a list of 87 people
created 11 Sep 2018
 
a list of 105 people
created 08 Apr 2017
 
a list of 73 people
created 18 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pooja Bhatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Zakhm Mrs. Desai
(1998)
Paap Producer
(2003)
Sadak Pooja
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2020 Sadak 2 (filming)
 2009 Sanam Teri Kasam
Seema Khanna
 1999 Dhundh (TV Series)
 1998 Yeh Aashiqui Meri
Anju
 1998 Zakhm
Mrs. Desai
 1998 Angaaray
Pooja
 1998 Kabhi Na Kabhi
Tina (as Poojabhatt)
 1998 Tamanna
Tamanna
 1997/I Border
Kamla 'Kamu' Singh
 1997 One Plus One (TV Series) (1997)
 1996 Chaahat
Pooja
 1995 Angrakshak
Priyanka "Priya" Choudhary
 1995 Hum Dono
Priyanka Gupta
 1995 Gunehgar
Pooja Thakur
 1994 Kranti Kshetra
Pooja
 1994 Naaraaz
Sonia
 1993 Tadipaar
Mohinidevi / Namkeen
 1993 Pehla Nasha
Monica
 1993 Chor Aur Chand
Reema
 1993 Sir
Pooja
 1992 Prem Deewane
Radha
 1992 Jaanam
Anjali
 1992 Junoon
Dr. Nita Chauhan
 1992 Saatwan Aasman
Pooja Malhotra
 1991 Sadak
Pooja
 1991 Dil Hai Ki Manta Nahin
Pooja Dharamchand
 1989 Daddy (TV Movie)
Pooja
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pooja Munish Makhija | Poojabhatt | Pooja Udham Singh

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was engaged to actor Ranvir Shorey. See more »

Nickname:

Bhoot Bhatt

Star Sign:

Pisces

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed