No photo available. Represent Bradley Bell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,901 this week

Bradley Bell (I)

Born in Chicago on June 29, 1964, Bradley Phillip Bell is one of three children born to legendary television pioneers, Lee Phillip Bell, an Emmy Award-winning broadcast journalist and talk show personality, and the late Emmy Award- winning William J. Bell who created of the most popular daytime dramas ever. After graduating from the Chicago Latin ... See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 02 Jun 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 19 May 2017
 
a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 7 people
created 05 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bradley Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1987-2020)
Make It Rain DJ Kolade
(2008)
(2018)
Soap Central Himself - Interviewee
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series) (head writer - 5,897 episodes, 1993 - 2020) (writer - 1,145 episodes, 1987 - 1992) (associate head writer - 80 episodes, 1990 - 1993) (written by - 20 episodes, 1987 - 1993)
- Episode #33.82 (2020) ... (head writer)
- Episode #33.81 (2020) ... (head writer)
- Episode #33.80 (2020) ... (head writer)
- Episode #33.79 (2020) ... (head writer)
- Episode #33.78 (2020) ... (head writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series) (executive producer - 5,811 episodes, 1996 - 2020) (associate producer - 786 episodes, 1989 - 1992) (supervising producer - 195 episodes, 1992 - 1995)
- Episode #33.82 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #33.81 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #33.80 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #33.79 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #33.78 (2020) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2016 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.7385 (2016) ... (writer: "The Song That Never Played")
- Episode #1.7333 (2016) ... (writer: "These Are the Moments")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Make It Rain
DJ Kolade
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2018 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #38.33 (2018) ... Himself
 2016-2017 Soap Central (TV Series)
Himself - Interviewee
- Daytime Emmys Red Carpet 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Interviewee
- Daytime Emmys Red Carpet 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Interviewee
 2016 The 43rd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Winner
 1999-2015 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Himself - Christmas Greetings / Himself
- Episode #1.7234 (2015) ... Himself - Christmas Greetings
- Episode #1.7000 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #1.6727 (2013) ... Himself - Christmas Greetings
- Episode #1.6476 (2012) ... Himself - Christmas Greetings (uncredited)
- Episode #1.6223 (2011) ... Himself - Christmas Greetings
 2010 The 37th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 SoapTalk (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 31 January 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2003 Pulse (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Himself
 2002 Intimate Portrait (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Lauralee Bell (2002) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bradley P. Bell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Maria Arena Bell. See more »

Nickname:

Brad

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed