Matthew Barry (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 712 this week
Trailer
2:24 | Trailer
Matthew Barry was born on September 5, 1962 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a casting director and actor, known for Good Guys, The Other Woman (2014) and The Notebook (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rush Hour 2
Mon, Oct 14 11:40 PM PDT on HBOC (523)
Rush Hour 2
Thu, Oct 17 12:20 PM PDT on HBO2 (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 489 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 1991 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 33 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 14 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Barry's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Good Guys Writer
The Other Woman Casting Director
(2014)
The Notebook Casting Director
(2004)
Rush Hour 2 Casting Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (32 credits)
 2014 Bad Country
 2012/I Yellow
 2008 Lonely Street
 2008 The Longshots
 2006 Brotherhood (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Mark 8:36 (2006)
 2006 Alpha Dog
 2005 At Last
 2004 The Notebook
 2002 100 Mile Rule
 2002 John Q
 2001 How High
 2001 Rush Hour 2
 2001 Tomcats
 2000 Shanghai Noon
 2000 Panic
 1998 Rush Hour
 1997 Amnesia
 1997 Con Air
 1996 Mars Attacks!
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Casting department (11 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Matthew B. Barry | Matt Barry
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is passionate about sports of all kinds, especially baseball, football, soccer, tennis, hockey, swimming. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed