Don Barnhart (I) (–2016)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,918 this week
Clip
4:53 | Clip
Don Barnhart was born as Don Lewis Barnhart. He was a director and assistant director, known for Mork & Mindy (1978), Madame's Place (1982) and Rocky Road (1985). He died on October 3, 2016. See full bio »

Died:

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Saved by the Bell
The Aftermath (S3, Ep3)
Sun, Feb 23 8:00 AM PST on KAZA (023)
Saved by the Bell
The Aftermath (S3, Ep3)
Sun, Feb 23 8:00 AM PST on KAZADT (723)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 765 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Barnhart's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mork & Mindy Director
(1978-1982)
Madame's Place Director
(1982)
Rocky Road Director
(1986)
(1993-1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 1997-1998 Student Bodies (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- A New Beginning (1998)
- The Waitress (1998)
- The Trial (1998)
- Tanya (1998)
- Grounded (1998)
 1997 Hang Time (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 1993-1996 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series) (91 episodes)
- Stealing Screech (1996)
- Balancing Act (1996)
- The Kiss (1996)
 1992-1996 California Dreams (TV Series) (38 episodes)
- A Band Divided (1996)
- Graduation Day (1996)
- Love Letters (1996)
- Letters from Woo (1996)
 1989-1992 Saved by the Bell (TV Series) (81 episodes)
- The Time Capsule (1992)
- Graduation (1992)
- Slater's Friend (1992)
- School Song (1992)
- Earthquake (1992)
 1987 Full House (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Joey's Place (1987)
 1986 Rocky Road (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The New Lucas (1986)
 1985 Down to Earth (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Christmas Story (1985)
- A Star Is Born (1985)
- The Radio Show (1985)
 1982 Madame's Place (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #1.34 (1982)
- Episode #1.33 (1982)
- Episode #1.32 (1982)
- Episode #1.31 (1982)
- Episode #1.25 (1982)
 1981-1982 Mork & Mindy (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Alienation (1981)
 1980 Benson (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Marcy's Vacation (1980)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Don Barnhardt Jr. | Don Barnhardt | Don Barnhart Jr.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed