No photo available. Represent Pete Barbutti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 205,048 this week

Pete Barbutti

Pete Barbutti was born on May 4, 1934 in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Get Smart (1965), Liars Club (2001) and Up All Night (1989). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 96 people
created 24 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Barbutti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Smart Dr. Von Shickel
(1968)
Liars Club Regular Panelist
(2001)
Up All Night Himself
(1991)
Benson Blackjack Dealer
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2001 Liars Club
Regular Panelist
 1992 Mother Goose and Grimm (TV Series)
Jack E. Jester
- Funny Business/The Boogie Man (1992) ... Jack E. Jester (voice)
 1985 Benson (TV Series)
Blackjack Dealer
- Solid Gold (1985) ... Blackjack Dealer
 1968 Get Smart (TV Series)
Dr. Von Shickel
- Closely Watched Planes (1968) ... Dr. Von Shickel
 1967 Away We Go (TV Series)
Comedy musician
- Episode #1.12 (1967) ... Comedy musician
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Pete Barbutti in the Sahara (the Hotel, not the Desert)". See more »

Alternate Names:

Pete Barbuti | Peter Barbutti
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the infamous Shecky Greene incident at Caesars Palace in Las Vegas, NV] When he'd drink, Shecky was one of those guys to which alcohol was not his friend. It became a mood-altering drug for him. He would do these terrible things. He'd hit people. A dear friend of ours, he broke the bones in the back of her hand slamming her hand up against the cashier's cage one night. He drove his Cadillac ... See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed