Vanessa Baden (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,477 this week
Trailer
0:26 | Trailer
Vanessa Baden was born on September 8, 1985 as Vanessa Jennifer Baden. She is an actress and writer, known for Giants (2017), Fail (2011) and Kenan & Kel (1996). She has been married to RJ Kelly since August 24, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kenan & Kel
Doing Things the Hemingway (S1, Ep3)
Fri, Apr 03 10:00 PM PDT on TNCK (106)
Kenan & Kel
Mental Kel-Epathy (S1, Ep4)
Fri, Apr 03 10:30 PM PDT on TNCK (106)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 21 Mar 2019
 
a list of 33 people
created 21 Oct 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 648 people
created 24 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Baden's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Giants Journee
(2017-2018)
Fail Hope
(2011-2012)
Kenan & Kel Kyra Rockmore
(1996-2000)
Other Vanessa
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2019 Soap Central (TV Series)
Interviewee
- Daytime Emmy Creative Arts 2019 (2019) ... Interviewee
 2017-2018 Giants (TV Series)
Journee
- Okay in the Silence (2018) ... Journee
- What Kind of Man Are You? (2018) ... Journee
- Dirty 30 (2018) ... Journee
- Lights Out (2018) ... Journee
- "DTF" (2018) ... Journee
 2017 Other (Short)
Vanessa
 2013 Chris & Todd (TV Movie)
Erin Mult
 2011-2012 Fail (TV Series)
Hope
- Rock the Vote (2012) ... Hope
- One More Chance (2012) ... Hope
- Where the Party At (2012) ... Hope
- Desperate Measures (2011) ... Hope
- Teach Me How to Study (2011) ... Hope
 2012 Franchise (Short)
Cameo
 2000 Two Heads Are Better Than None (TV Movie)
Kyra Rockmore
 1996-2000 Kenan & Kel (TV Series)
Kyra Rockmore
- The April Fools (2000) ... Kyra Rockmore (credit only)
- Futurama (1999) ... Kyra Rockmore (credit only)
- Oh, Brother (1999) ... Kyra Rockmore (credit only)
- Aww, Here It Goes to Hollywood: Part 2 (1999) ... Kyra Rockmore
- Aww, Here It Goes to Hollywood: Part 1 (1999) ... Kyra Rockmore
 1994-1998 Gullah, Gullah Island (TV Series)
Vanessa
- Shaina's Birthday (1998) ... Vanessa
- Polliwog Day (1997) ... Vanessa
- Lightning Is Frightening (1997) ... Vanessa
- The Big Sleepover (1997) ... Vanessa
- Big and Small (1997) ... Vanessa
 1997 Rosewood
Lee Ruth
 1994-1995 My Brother and Me (TV Series)
Janey
- The Surprise (1995) ... Janey
- The Robin Hood Play (1994) ... Janey
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: "Li'l Abner" - Mammy Yokum See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vanessa Baden Kelly

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Teaching at Space Coast Junior/Senior High School in Cocoa, Florida See more »

Nickname:

Bee

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed