Nina Axelrod


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,099 this week
Trailer
2:10 | Trailer
Nina Axelrod was born on July 28, 1955 in New York City, New York, USA. She is a casting director and actress, known for Motel Hell (1980), Cobra (1986) and Firestarter (1984). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Critters 3
Mon, Mar 30 7:18 AM PDT on STZENS (649)
Critters 3
Tue, Mar 31 5:33 AM PDT on STZENS (649)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 29 May 2015
 
a list of 5150 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 03 Sep 2018
 
a list of 9999 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nina Axelrod's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Motel Hell Terry
(1980)
Cobra Waitress
(1986)
Firestarter Casting Department
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (18 credits)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Casting department (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nina Kether Axelrod
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Jonathan Axelrod. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed