STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,291 this week

Robert Alexander (I)


Robert passed away 11.04.2018. Alexander Robert Graham 05.01.1942 - 11.04.2018 Actor. Late of Glebe. Son of Bob and Jean Alexander (both deceased), brother of Ann, uncle of Sarah and Matt. Adored partner (for 54 years) of Barry Blight; esteemed actor; accomplished musician; kind mentor to emerging young actors; cherished colleague; intelligent, ... See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 901 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Alexander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Muriel's Wedding Barrister
(1994)
Home and Away Hospital Administrator / Prosecutor
(1993-1997)
Neighbours Colin Burke
(1991)
The Story of Johnny O'Keefe Brother Marzorini
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2019 The Lonesome Trail
Cowboy
 2016 Beat Bugs (TV Series)
Mr. Moonlight
- Blackbird (2016) ... Mr. Moonlight (voice)
- Birthday (2016) ... Mr. Moonlight (voice)
 2015 How Not to Behave (TV Series)
Ensemble Cast
- Family (2015) ... Ensemble Cast
 2015 Predator Dark Ages (Short)
Camp Extra
 2015/III Skin Deep
Robert Davies
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
John
- Episode #3.2 (2014) ... John
 2010 Dance Academy (TV Series)
Mr Kennedy
- Best Friends Forever (2010) ... Mr Kennedy
- Flight or Fight Response (2010) ... Mr Kennedy
- Ballet Fever (2010) ... Mr Kennedy
- Free Falling (2010) ... Mr Kennedy
- My Life en Pointe (2010) ... Mr Kennedy
 2008 Review with Myles Barlow (TV Series)
Priest
- Stress, Loyalty, Reconciliation (2008) ... Priest
 2004 Exquisite Corpse
Del Berham (as Robert Wray)
 1999 A Packing Suburbia
Daryl
 1999 All Saints (TV Series)
Daniel Parker
- Second Chance (1999) ... Daniel Parker
 1999 Bloodshed and Emeralds
Vampire
 1998 Never Tell Me Never (TV Movie)
Dr John Stephen
 1998 Murder Call (TV Series)
Clifford Gault
- Many Unhappy Returns (1998) ... Clifford Gault
 1997 Big Sky (TV Series)
Father Stephen
- The Right Thing (1997) ... Father Stephen
 1997 The Bill (TV Series)
Ashley Johnson
- Dial 'M' for Marmalade (1997) ... Ashley Johnson
 1993-1997 Home and Away (TV Series)
Hospital Administrator / Prosecutor
- Episode #1.2114 (1997) ... Hospital Administrator
- Episode #1.1336 (1993) ... Prosecutor
 1996 Whipping Boy
Rutherford
 1996 Basquiat
Band Guy
 1995 Police Rescue (TV Series)
Chief O'Reilly
- Conduct Endangering Life (1995) ... Chief O'Reilly
 1995 Low
 1994 Muriel's Wedding
Barrister
 1994 Heartland (TV Mini-Series)
Prof. Last
 1993 Malibu Summer
Henry Hornsby
 1993 The Chief (TV Series)
Simon Harris
- Episode #3.3 (1993) ... Simon Harris
 1993 Minder (TV Series)
Concierge
- For a Few Dollars More (1993) ... Concierge
- A Taste of Money (1993) ... Concierge
 1993 The Ernest Green Story (TV Movie)
Lionel
 1991 Neighbours (TV Series)
Colin Burke
- Episode #1.1424 (1991) ... Colin Burke
- Episode #1.1423 (1991) ... Colin Burke
- Episode #1.1414 (1991) ... Colin Burke
- Episode #1.1413 (1991) ... Colin Burke
- Episode #1.1402 (1991) ... Colin Burke
 1989 Outback
Officer
 1989 E Street (TV Series)
- Episode #1.38 (1989)
- Episode #1.37 (1989)
 1988 Richmond Hill (TV Series)
Frank Hackett
 1987 Vietnam (TV Mini-Series)
Dinner Guest
- Episode #1.8 (1987) ... Dinner Guest
 1986 Population: 1 (as Rob Wray)
 1985 The Story of Johnny O'Keefe (TV Series)
Brother Marzorini
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Brother Marzorini
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Brother Marzorini
 1985 The Empty Beach
Bob
 1983 Serious Undertakings (Short)
 1980 The Music of Erich Zann (Short)
Erich Zann
 1979 Cathy's Child
Bernhard
 1978 Chopper Squad (TV Series)
Policeman 1
- J Is for Julie (1978) ... Policeman 1
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Alexander Wray | Robert Wray | Rob Wray

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed