No photo available. Represent Chris Alberghini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,882 this week

Chris Alberghini

Chris Alberghini was born on September 27, 1965 in Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for So Notorious (2006), Awkward. (2011) and BH90210 (2019). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Alberghini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

So Notorious Producer
(2006)
Awkward. Producer
(2014-2016)
BH90210 Producer
(2019)
Cashmere Mafia Producer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2019 BH90210 (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Picture's Up (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Table Read (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Pitch (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Reunion (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Daytime Divas (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Lunch Is on Us (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Whose Show Is It Anyway? (2017) ... (executive producer)
- And the Loser Is... (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Truth's a Mutha (2017) ... (executive producer)
- We Are Family (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2014-2016 Awkward. (TV Series) (executive producer - 43 episodes)
- Happy Campers. Happier Trails (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Second Chances (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Home Again, Home Again (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Living in Sin (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Misadventures in Babysitting (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2013 90210 (TV Series) (consulting producer - 22 episodes)
- We All Fall Down (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- Scandal Royale (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- You Can't Win 'em All (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- The Empire State Strikes Back (2013) ... (consulting producer)
- A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Call Girl (2013) ... (consulting producer)
 2008 Cashmere Mafia (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Dog Eat Dog (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Yours, Mine and Hers (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Stay with Me (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Deciders (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Dangerous Liaisons (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
 2006 So Notorious (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Canadian (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Soulful (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Charitable (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Relaxed (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Jealous (2006) ... (executive producer)
 2003-2004 Whoopi (TV Series) (supervising producer - 21 episodes)
- Sins of the Sister (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Strange Bedfellows (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Identity Crisis (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- The Squatters (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Don't Hide Love (2004) ... (supervising producer)
  Reba (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (consulting producer - 8 episodes, 2002)
- Up a Treehouse without a Paddle (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- It Ain't Over till the Red-Head Sings (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- The King and I (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- She Works Hard for Their Money (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- He's Having a Baby (2002) ... (consulting producer)
 2001 Bev (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Alberghini
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed