Veronica Webb (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,403 this week
Trailer
1:05 | Trailer
The youngest of three daughters born to Doug, an electrician who died in 1993, and Marion, a nurse, Webb graduated in 1983 from Detroit's Waldorf School. Moving to New York City to study design the same year, Webb got her modeling start after a makeup artist saw her in a housewares boutique. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

In Too Deep
Sun, Jan 19 10:30 PM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)
In Too Deep
Wed, Jan 22 12:00 PM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 25 Jul 2018
 
a list of 1406 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 3020 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 5150 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Veronica Webb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Malcolm X Sister Lucille Rosary
(1992)
54 VIP Patron
(1998)
Zoolander Veronica Webb
(2001)
It's Like, You Know... Veronica Webb
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2006/I Dirty Laundry
Susan
 2001 It's Like, You Know... (TV Series)
Veronica Webb
- Hoop Dreams (2001) ... Veronica Webb
 2001 Zoolander
Veronica Webb
 2001 Someone Like You
Veronica Webb
 2001 Becker (TV Series)
Heidi
- The Princess Cruise (2001) ... Heidi
 2000 The West Wing (TV Series)
Veronica Webb
- 20 Hours in L.A. (2000) ... Veronica Webb
 1999 The Big Tease
Veronica Webb
 1999 In Too Deep
Pam
 1998 Holy Man
Keratin Girls - Diandre
 1998 54
VIP Patron
 1998 Damon (TV Series)
Tracy Warren
- Chasing Tracy (1998) ... Tracy Warren
- The Apartment (1998) ... Tracy Warren
 1995-1997 The Sunday Show (TV Series)
- Episode #4.1 (1997)
- Episode #3.1 (1996)
- Episode #2.1 (1995)
- Episode #1.7 (1995)
- Episode #1.6 (1995)
 1997 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Veronica Webb
- The Devil and Maya Gallo (1997) ... Veronica Webb
 1997 Clueless (TV Series)
Supermodel
- Fixing up Daddy (1997) ... Supermodel
 1995 Jodeci: Freek'n You (Video short)
 1993 For Love or Money
Model
 1992 Malcolm X
Sister Lucille Rosary
 1991 Jungle Fever
Vera
 1989 New Order: Round & Round (Video short)
Model #2
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Alize De France fruit juices and cognac (2001) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 23 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Veronica Webb-Robb

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated Parsons School Of Design College (In The Animation Major)and New School University See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed