Maitland Ward


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 75 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Maitland Ward (born Ashley Maitland Welkos, on February 3, 1977 in Long Beach, California). She began her career as "Jessica Forrester" on The Bold and the Beautiful (1987), where she appeared for three years. From there, she guest-starred on Home Improvement (1991). Maitland is also well-known as "Rachel McGuire" from the hit prime-time series, ... See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

White Chicks
Fri, Dec 06 1:10 PM PST on MTV (045)
Home Improvement
The Old College Try (S7, Ep12)
Sat, Dec 07 6:00 PM PST on KABCDT3 (191)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 17 Feb 2016
 
a list of 48 people
created 02 Oct 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 01 Oct 2011
 
a list of 268 people
created 24 Oct 2018
 
a list of 2947 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maitland Ward's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

White Chicks Brittany Wilson
(2004)
The Bold and the Beautiful Jessica Forrester
(1994-1996)
Boy Meets World Rachel McGuire / Receptionist
(1998-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2019 Lesbian Superstars (Video)
 2019 Raw 38 (Video)
 2019 Deeper (TV Series)
- Denial (2019)
 2019 Drive (Video)
Maitland
 2019 Brazzers Exxtra (TV Series)
- Wet And Wild (2019)
 2019 Blacked (TV Series)
- Unprofessional (2019)
 2007 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Dani
- Young and the Restless (2007) ... Dani
 2005 Out of Practice (TV Series)
Staci
- Pilot (2005) ... Staci
 2004 White Chicks
Brittany Wilson
 2002 Boston Public (TV Series)
Rachel Newman
- Chapter Forty-Three (2002) ... Rachel Newman
 2000 Dish Dogs (Video)
Molly
 1998-2000 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Rachel McGuire / Receptionist
- Brave New World: Part 2 (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
- Brave New World: Part 1 (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
- Angela's Ashes (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
- As Time Goes By (2000) ... Rachel McGuire / Receptionist
- Brotherly Shove (2000) ... Rachel McGuire
 1998 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Christy
- The Old College Try (1998) ... Christy
 1998 USA High (TV Series)
Tina
- Buddies (1998) ... Tina
 1997 Killing Mr. Griffin (TV Movie)
Candice Lee
 1994-1996 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2436 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2434 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2399 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2393 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
- Episode #1.2309 (1996) ... Jessica Forrester
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maitland Bax | Maitland Baxter

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Sigma Kappa Sorority at Cal State Long Beach. See more »

Trademark:

Revealing outfits

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed