No photo available. Represent Steve Herold? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 119,154 this week

Steve Herold (I)

Steve Herold was born on December 13, 1968 in Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Death of an Umbrella Salesman (2018), Asburied (2002) and Bum Runner (2002). See full bio »

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Herold's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Asburied Director
(2002)
Bum Runner Director
(2002)
Improv for One Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
 2019 Mormon Love (TV Series) (media manager - 2 episodes)
- Did You Cheat? (2019) ... (media manager)
- Will He Still Want To Marry Me? (2019) ... (media manager)
 2018 Black Ink Crew New York (TV Series) (media manager - 1 episode)
- Dirty Donna (2018) ... (media manager)
 2016-2018 Killing Fields (TV Series) (media manager - 20 episodes)
- Murder Isle: The Confession (2018) ... (media manager)
- Murder Isle: Motive for Murder (2018) ... (media manager)
- Murder Isle: Second Suspect (2018) ... (media manager)
- Murder Isle: A Body in the Field (2018) ... (media manager)
- The Last Stand (2017) ... (media manager)
 2018 Tesla's Death Ray: A Murder Declassified (TV Series documentary) (media manager - 4 episodes)
- In Hitler's Crosshairs (2018) ... (media manager)
- Secrets of a Mastermind (2018) ... (media manager)
- A Dangerous Mind (2018) ... (media manager)
- Digging for Answers (2018) ... (media manager)
 2017 The Real Housewives of New Jersey (TV Series) (media manager - 2 episodes)
- Fauxpology (2017) ... (media manager)
- Meltdown in Milan (2017) ... (media manager)
 2016 MTV's Bugging Out (TV Series) (media manager - 22 episodes)
- Can I Use Your Phone (2016) ... (media manager)
- Mean GPS (2016) ... (media manager)
- Mall Drone Crash (2016) ... (media manager)
- Wearable Tech (2016) ... (media manager)
- Universal Remote (2016) ... (media manager)
 2015 Vet School (TV Series) (media manager - 7 episodes)
- Race for Hope (2015) ... (media manager)
- Midterm Madness (2015) ... (media manager)
- The Big Rotation (2015) ... (media manager)
- Lethal Ingestion (2015) ... (media manager)
- In Need of a Miracle (2015) ... (media manager)
 2015 Rebel Gold (TV Series) (media manager - 4 episodes)
- Confederate Fortune (2015) ... (media manager)
- In Gold We Trust (2015) ... (media manager)
- Chester Treasure (2015) ... (media manager)
- Treasure Train (2015) ... (media manager)
 2015 Celebrity Wife Swap (TV Series) (media manager - 2 episodes)
- CeCe Peniston/Kellie Williams (2015) ... (media manager)
 2015 Donnie Loves Jenny (TV Series) (media manager - 4 episodes)
- Blending Families (2015) ... (media manager)
- Back to Your Roots (2015) ... (media manager)
- Goodbye NY (2015) ... (media manager)
- To Baby or Not to Baby (2015) ... (media manager)
 2015 Preachers' Daughters (TV Series) (media manager - 6 episodes)
- A House Divided (2015) ... (media manager)
- Evil Eye for an Eye (2015) ... (media manager)
- Turnt Up Game (2015) ... (media manager)
- Jesus Went to the Club (2015) ... (media manager)
- Hot as Hell (2015) ... (media manager)
 2014 The Sorrentinos (TV Series) (media manager - 8 episodes)
- A Situation Gone Bad (2014) ... (media manager)
- A Surprising Situation (2014) ... (media manager)
- A Vacation Situation (2014) ... (media manager)
- A Big Screen Situation (2014) ... (media manager - 2014)
- An Awkward Situation (2014) ... (media manager)
 1996 Cheap Curry and Calculus (Short) (production assistant)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Joint Partners (co-founder)

Alternate Names:

Burt Oregano
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed